The Hindu
+91 98306 29298 10 AM – 7 PM IST Official booking partner releaseMyAd
Powered by releaseMyAd INS-accredited +91 98306 29298
The Hindu
Home Classifieds Publish Ads Login
Home / The Hindu / Published Ads / Tenders
The Hindu Tenders classified page
The Hindu · Tenders classifieds See how published ads appear in the printed newspaper.
Tenders · Published archive

Tenders ads in The Hindu — read them, book yours

All 127 Tenders classifieds in the The Hindu archive, 2010–2025 — read them, then compose your own.

Real Tenders ads exactly as they appeared in print
Free access to the published archive
127 published ads available
Official The Hindu rates when you publish
What would you like to do?
Read published ads or choose a city to publish your own
2 quick selections
Choose a city
PUBLISHED ADS
127
tenders ads on file
CHENNAI RATE
₹2,310
2 printed lines · +GST
ARCHIVE
2010–2025
browse by type and year
Published archive

Tenders ads as they appeared in TH

127 published ads · 2010–2025. Showing the 24 most recent.

  1. 18 Feb 2025 · Tenders #1872892

    Tenders are invited for the purchase of RC Aircraft VTOL. For details, visit website: www.jntuh.ac.in

  2. 12 Feb 2025 · Tenders #1871599

    Tender (No: PTA/657/2025/CEA) invited for fabrication of computer tables College of Engineering Adoor Pathanamthitta,Kerala 691551, www.cea.ac.in last date 24/02/2025 visit website for details

  3. 12 Feb 2025 · Tenders #1871599

    Tender (No: PTA/657/2025/CEA) invited for fabrication of computer tables College of Engineering Adoor Pathanamthitta,Kerala 691551, www.cea.ac.in last date 24/02/2025 visit website for details

  4. 21 Aug 2024 · Tenders #1848410

    TENDER NOTICE Saudi Cultural Attaché Office, Royal Embassy of Saudi Arabia New Delhi invites sealed tender under 2 bids-system from reputed companies having experience in providing solid waste management and housekeeping of office premises. The tender shall be submitted in a sealed envelope latest by September 05, 2024 at 15:00 hrs. The details of tender and format of application can be collected from the address below: Department of Finance, Saudi Cultural Attaché Office, A-1/6, A-1 Street, Vasant Vihar, New Delhi-110057

  5. 15 Aug 2024 · Tenders #1847581

    Tenders are invited for the purchase of Liquid Cooled Tool Holder for 30 KN Friction Stir Welding Machine. For details, visit our JNT University Hyderabad website: www.jntuhceh.ac.in or www.jntuh.ac.in

  6. 19 Jul 2024 · Tenders #1843544

    TENDER NOTICE The Cultural Attache Office, Royal Embassy of Saudi Arabia New Delhi invites sealed tender under 5 bids-system from reputed companies having experience in providing solid waste management and housekeeping of office premises. The tender shall be submitted in a sealed envelope latest by July 25, 2024 at 15:00 hrs. The details of tender can be obtained from the address below: Department of Finance, Saudi Cultural Attache Office, A-1/6, Vasant Vihar, New Delhi-110057

  7. 26 Feb 2024 · Tenders #1819802

    eTenders are invited through the website www.assamtenders.gov.in for supply of a fluorescence microscope and 16 channel Data acquisition system with Tender ID 2024_HE_36125_1 and 2024_HE_36122_1 dated 9th February, 2024, in the laboratory of Swahid Smriti Mahavidyalaya, Dist. Nalbari, Assam Pin 781304, for a DBT project. Tender Value: Rs. 2954800/- and 3000000/- respectively. Date & Time of Closing of tender 2-03-2024 at 11.00hrs and opening at 11.30hrs. Visit college website www.ssm.ac.in. Principal Swahid Smriti Mahavidyalaya.

  8. 28 Jun 2023 · Tenders #1778473

    The Secretary of Sri Guru Harkrishan Private ITI, invites bids from eligible bidders for the procurement of equipments and machinery including installation and commissioning. For detailed bid process, terms and condition visit : http://sghiti.weebly.com/tender-2023-2024.html Sri Guru Harkrishan Private ITI Opposite Block 20, Tilak Vihar Tilak Nagar, Delhi-18, Contact #, Email id :

  9. 7 Mar 2023 · Tenders #1756595

    Expression of Interest (EoI) are invited from Reputed Marketing Agency for Providing Professional Expertise in Promotion of Expo & Conference in Sept.2023 at Chennai.for details visit www.irmra.org

  10. 12 Jan 2023 · Tenders #1746128

    NOTICE INVITING TENDER Dated, Imphal the 30th December, 2022. The Executive Engineer (Hill-II),Engg., H&FW Dept. on behalf of Governor of Manipur invites item Rate (composite) bids through e-Tender from eligible and enlisted contractors of Engg., H&FW for 2 works "(i) Construction of Shelter & Livelihood Centre for Widow at Imphal East and (ii) Construction of Shelter & Livelihood Centre for Widow at Chandel District, Manipur." The procurement officer is Executive Engineer (Hill-II), Engg., H&FW Dept., Imphal, the tender details and documents shall be available online (www.manipurtenders.gov.in) from 30/12/22 to 13/01/23. Bid submission start date: 30/12/22 Bid submission end date:13/01/23 Date of opening of Bids:16/01/23 (Time: 11:00 A.M. onwards). Executive Engineer (Hill -II), Engg., H&FW Dept. Manipur

  11. 28 Aug 2022 · Tenders #1718890

    Tender Notice: Sealed tenders are invited by Movement for Alternatives and Youth Awareness (MAYA) for procurement of wood working & packing machines and allied machinery at Channapatna, Ramanagara district, Karnataka under SFURTI Project, Ministry of MSME Government of India which includes Vacuum Packaging machine with Nitrogen Flush Facility and CNC Router for Wood Material. Tender form can be obtained from Movement for Alternatives and Youth Awareness (MAYA), No: 25/1-4, 9th Cross, 19th A Main, J P Nagar, 2nd Phase, Bangalore 560078, on any working day between 28.08.2022 to 18.09.2022 from 11.00 AM to 5.00 PM or downloaded from https://bit.ly/MAYAMachinery2 The tender form fee of Rs. 500/- can be paid by cash at office or through NEFT for downloaded forms. Contact: / Email:

  12. 24 Aug 2022 · Tenders #1717899

    Tender Notice: Sealed tenders are invited by Movement for Alternatives and Youth Awareness (MAYA) for Supply, Installation and Commissioning of 25KWp Roof top Solar Grid-Tie system at Channapatna, Ramanagara District, Karnataka under SFURTI Project, Ministry of MSME Government of India which includes Solar PV Modules, Mounting Structure, Inverter, Cables and all other electrical devices. Tender form can be obtained from Movement for Alternatives and Youth Awareness (MAYA), No: 25/1-4, 9th Cross, 19th A Main, J P Nagar, 2nd Phase, Bangalore 560078, on any working day between 22.08.2022 to 12.09.2022 from 11.00 AM to 5.00 PM or downloading the same from https://bit.ly/MAYASOLARTender. The tender form fee of Rs. 500/- can be paid by cash at office or through NEFT for downloaded forms. Contact: / Email:

  13. 18 Mar 2022 · Tenders #1681853

    IRMRA invites Tenders for Soil & Gravel Filling works for its construction site at Sricity, A.P. For more details visit www.irmra.org

  14. 26 Jan 2022 · Tenders #1669113

    IRMRA invites Tenders for Wall Compound & Fencing works for its construction site at Sricity, A.P. For more details visit its website at : www.irmra.org

  15. 3 Jan 2022 · Tenders #1663702

    IRMRA invites tenders for Electrification works for its construction site at Sricity, A.P. For more details visit its website at www.irmra.org

  16. 12 Aug 2021 · Tenders #1631947

    TENDER NOTICE SHINE INDIA GOODS AND INFRA Pvt. Ltd. Invites proposals for Engineering Consultancy with Supervision for Construction of 4 Cold Storages & 4 Central Stores in the state of Punjab & Delhi. For details,,. Visit: www.sigipl.com/tender

  17. 26 May 2021 · Tenders #1617541

    No. A2/749/MEC/21 24/5/21 eTenders are invited for the purchase of Equipments for Material Testing Lab for Mechanical Engineering department of the institution. Tender ID : 2021_IHRD_42368_1 Last Date of Receipt of Tender : 14/6/2021, 11.30 AM The details are available in the website https://etenders.kerala.gov.in. www.mec.ac.in/tenders PRINCIPAL

  18. 28 Apr 2021 · Tenders #1613776

    MODEL ENGINEERING COLLEGE THRIKKAKARA, COCHIN-21 PH: / 2575370 File No. A2/687/21/MEC Date: 22.03.2021 Sealed tenders invited for purchase of following equipments for the institution. 1. Purchase of Equipments for Electronics Department. 2. Purchase of DSO with Function Generator for Biomedical Department. Sealed quotation are invited for the following 1. Purchase of induction motor drive for Electrical department 2. Purchase of Process control stimulator for Electrical department 3. Purchase of Raspberry pi for Computer science department. For Further details visit www.mec.ac.in/tenders PRINCIPAL

  19. 6 Apr 2021 · Tenders #1609567

    Tender Notice – MAYA/04/2021-03: Sealed tenders for construction of infrastructure are invited by Movement for Alternatives and Youth Awareness (MAYA) CONSTRUCTION OF Common Facility Centre (CIVIL AND ELECTRICAL WORKS) at Channapatna, Ramanagara District, Karnataka under SFURTI Project, Ministry of MSME Government of India. Infrastructure for: 1. Work sheds with lathe beds 2. Raw material Storage 3. QC, Assembly & Packaging 4. Finished goods storage 5. Design & Testing Lab 6. Training The Floor Area will be about 3375 Sq ft GF and 1386 Sq ft FF. Tender form can be obtained from Movement for Alternatives and Youth Awareness (MAYA), No: 25/1-4, 9th Cross, 19th A Main, J P Nagar, 2nd Phase, Bangalore 560078, on any working day between 06.04.2021 to 12.04.2021 from 11.00 AM to 5.00 PM by payment of Rs. 2,500/-. Or by downloading the same from website: www.mayaindia.org by making a transfer through NEFT of Rs. 2,500/- Contact: / Email:

  20. 30 Mar 2021 · Tenders #1608029

    Tender Notice Sealed tenders for are invited by Movement for Alternatives and Youth Awareness (MAYA) for SUPPLY, INSTALLATION AND TRIAL RUNNING OF MACHINERIES AND EQUIPMENTS at Channapatna, Ramanagara District, Karnataka under SFURTI Project, Ministry of MSME Government of India. Machinery includes: 1.Copy Turning Lathe for Wood 2.Oscillating Edge Belt Sander 3.Circular Saw 4.Laser Engraving Machine 5.Pad Printing Machine Tender form can be obtained from Movement for Alternatives and Youth Awareness (MAYA), No: 25/1-4, 9th Cross, 19th A Main, J P Nagar, 2nd Phase, Bangalore 560078, on any working day between 30.03.2021 to 05.04.2021 from 11.00 AM to 5.00 PM by payment of Rs. 2,500/-. Or by downloading the same from website: www.mayaindia.org by making a transfer through NEFT of Rs. 2,500/- Contact: / Email:

  21. 14 Mar 2021 · Tenders #1604162

    Adhyapaka Rakshakartha sankatana MODEL ENGINEERING COLLEGE THRIKKAKARA, COCHIN-21 PH: / 2575370 No.A2/538/21/MEC dated 8/3/21 Tender No.3/2020-21/MEC-PTA Sealed tenders are invited for the following works. 1. supply, installation, testing & commissioning of interactive flat panel display at model engineering college, thrikkakara kochi. Last Date & Time of Receipt of Tender : 3.00 pm on 23/03/2021. PRINCIPAL

  22. 26 Feb 2021 · Tenders #1600148

    Adhyapaka Rakshakartha sankatana MODEL ENGINEERING COLLEGE THRIKKAKARA, COCHIN-21 PH: / 2575370 Ref: No. A2/200/21/MEC/PTA Date: 22.02.2021 Re- tenders are invited for the following works. 1. supply, installation, testing & commissioning of modular furniture Last Date & Time of Receipt of Tender :4/03/2021 3 PM, Details available in website www.mec.ac.in/tenders PRINCIPAL

  23. 23 Feb 2021 · Tenders #1598895

    TENDER Ref: MAYA/02/2021-01 Applications invited for Cluster Development Executive (CDE) for SFURTI Cluster in Channapatna, implemented by IMEDF/MAYA on contract basis for a period of 3 years. Educational Qualification: Graduate/Post Graduate Age: above 30 years and below 55 years Experience: Minimum 10 years, preferably in a NGO as a program coordinator for large social welfare programs. Work experience the Channapatna Toy cluster is an advantage. Fluent in Kannada and English (both spoken and written). Remuneration: Rs. 15,000 p.m including TA and other incidentals Job Description: Coordinate the overall implementation of the SFURTI program for the cluster. Will require frequent travel to Channapatna. Interested candidates may submit their application containing full particulars within 15 days from the date of publication of this advertisement (only one post). MAYA - Movement for Alternatives and Youth Awareness No. 25 /1-4, 9th Cross, 19th A Main, J P Nagar 2nd Phase, Bangalore – 560078 Email:

  24. 1 Jan 2021 · Tenders #1587158

    Tender Notice Saudi Cultural Attaché Office, Royal Embassy of Saudi Arabia New Delhi invites sealed tender under 5 bids-system from repurted companies having experience in providing solid waste management and housekeeping of office premises. The tender shall be submitted in a sealed envelope latest by January 16, 2021 at 15:00 hrs. The details of tender can be collected from the address below: Department of Finance, Saudi Cultural Attaché Office, A-1/6, Vasant Vihar, New Delhi-110057

Showing the 24 most recent of 127. Pick a year above to read the rest.

Compose your own
Write your Tenders ad from ₹2,310

Use the published ads as a template — compose online, preview, pay. Published in the next edition.

Compose Tenders ad

Publish in TH in 3 steps

Select ad type & city 01
Compose your ad 02
Pay & publish 03
Compose your own
Write your Tenders ad from ₹2,310

Use the published ads as a template — compose online, preview, pay. Published in the next edition.

Compose Tenders ad
Book by 4:00 PM today to appear in tomorrow’s edition
Sunday editions close Friday 6 PM. The calendar flags ‘too late for tomorrow’ before you pay.
SLOTS OPEN FOR TOMORROW
Book your own

Publish a tenders ad in TH

Pick your edition to see the exact TH tenders rate. The wording above is yours to reuse — copy any ad, edit the names and dates, and publish it in the next edition.

  • Official TH rates — lowest-price guaranteed
  • We set the wording and the layout for you
  • Live preview before you pay · GST invoice on every order
See the full TH tenders rate card — every city, both ad formats
Instant rate
Tenders in TH
CITY EDITION
Compose your tenders ad
Official The Hindu rates · 13 editions

Publish in TH in 3 steps

Select ad type & city 01
Compose your ad 02
Pay & publish 03
Is this genuine? Yes — here’s the proof

You’re booking through the authorized online platform, not a reseller.

Verify on call · Kolkata office
+91 98306 29298
INS-accredited
Authorized booking platform
The authorized online booking platform for your chosen newspaper
18 years
Booking newspaper ads
Registered as Bookmybook Online Services Pvt. Ltd · GSTIN 19AAECR4356B1ZH
12 lakh+
Ads published
Across 2,400+ newspaper editions for individuals and businesses
100% secure
Payments & invoice
Razorpay-secured UPI / card / netbanking · GST invoice on every order
Registered office: 7 Red Cross Place, Kolkata 700001 · Branches in Mumbai, Delhi & Bangalore · Walk in, or we do it all online — no office visit needed.
Need help? WhatsApp us