INS-accredited
+91 98306 29298
Every tenders classified The Hindu published in 2014, newest first.
21 published ads. Showing the 21 most recent.
I, Aby Mathew Philip, S/O P.M.Philipose, bo on 05/07/1975, residing at TC 3/2723, PKRA-83,Marappalam, Pattom Palace P.O,Trivandrum, have changed my name to Abe Philip vide affidavit AP 226862, before Notary Ajesh G.R. dated 08/12/2014 at Trivandrum.
It's notified for the information that my original qualifying Examination certificate of main Senior Secondary Examination of year 2006 and roll no. 6249860 issued by CBSE Delhi has been actually lost. SUMAN SAURABH, S/O Narayan Prasad, Gurudwara Road,keshopur,Jamalpur,Bihar-811214
Public NOTICE: Our client has agreed to purchase the immoveable property described in the schedule hereunder from its owner Mr. Piyush Awadhesh, aged about 31 years, son of Mr. Awadhesh Kumar Ojha, presently residing at Flat#501, Block12, Suncity Apartment, Iblur, Bangalore-560102 SCHEDULE OF PROPERTY HEREINBEFORE REFERRED TO: Residential Apartment Flat#501, Block 12, ‘Diamond’ (SUN CITY), super built-up area of 1296 square feet, basement covered car parking space No.222 with 216.43 sq. ft. undivided share of land, situated at Ibblur Village, Begur Hobli, Bangalore South Taluk. Any person/s having any claim of whatsoever kind in respect of the schedule property or any portion thereof, may write to the undersigned with relevant documentary evidences within 8 days, failing which our client shall proceed on the basis that there is no claim of whatsoever nature. Contact- K. Rajamani(Advocate) No. 231, Block C5, BDA Flats, Domlur Bangalore-560071
PUBLIC NOTICE Public are hereby informed that our client intends to purchase immovable property described in the Schedule hereunder (hereinafter referred to as the “Schedule Propertyâ€) from M/s Oceania Peninsula Private Limited, a company incorporated under the provisions of the Companies Act, 1956 having its registered office at No. 18, IV Main, HAL II Stage, Kodihalli Extension, Bangalore – 560 008 who have represented to be the absolute owner thereof with uninhibited rights of alienation over the same. Any person claiming to have any manner of right, title, claim or interest in the Schedule Property is hereby called upon to notify the undersigned with supporting documents thereof within Fourteen (14) days from the date of this notice, after which period, our client shall proceed to purchase the Schedule Property on the basis that there are no claims of whatsoever nature nor any objections to the purchase thereof by our client from Oceania Peninsula Private Limited. SCHEDULE All that piece and parcel of immovable property being portion of land bearing Survey No. 52 measuring 5 Acres 36 Guntas situated at Hedaginabele Village, Kasaba Hobli, Malur Taluk, Kolar District and bounded as follows: On the East : Government Road; On the West : Land belonging to Venkata Reddy & Gangapura village boundary; On the North : Land belonging to Abbayyappa and Madappa; and On the South : Gangapura village boundary and Government Road October 1, 2014 Sd./- Prashant S. Shenoi CRESTLAW PARTNERS Advocates & Solicitors 33, 1st Cross, Victoria Road Xavier Layout, Bangalore – 560 047 Ph : ( / 36 / 37
Notice is hereby given that m/s "INDUSTRIAL LUBES" has ceased to exist as on Jan 2014 The act of the previous partners would be in no way liable to other partners post the dissolution of the firm. Transactions executed by its previous partner ARJUN.G S/O GOPAL KRISHNAPPA shall not be bound on KAVIYARASAN.K S/O A.KANDASAMY.
To Whomsoever It May Concern This is to bring to light the fact that I, Ruchi Sawhney/Mehta,d/o Late Shri S.N. Sawhney,am not now,nor was I ever, involved with the working or any other aspect of 'TIGER TRAIL CORPORATE SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED' having CIN No. 'U74999DL2009PTC197326'. That any representations made in this regard are wrong and have no basis in the truth and are not sanctioned by me. That no liability shall accrue against me for any actions of the above mentioned company.
For the court of the hon'ble sr.civil judge at K.G.F G.& W.C./2014..................... Petitoner, j samuel jai kumar,s/o Late,jayachandran.G aged about 37 years R/a.# 2049,camping grounds layout,bangarpet,kolar district-563114,................. WARD by:J Elsie Nithya sharavathi(mentally Retarded) Aged about 30 years,D/o Late jayachandran.G,R/a.#2049,camping grounds layout,bangarpet,kolar district-563114..................... V/s.................... Respondent nill where as,the petitioner above named has filed application under section 50 and 52 of the mental Health act 1987 for seeking to appoint him as guardian of person and property of his younger sister J elsie nithya sharavathi.Therefore any person/s who has/have objection in this regard may enter the same before this court on 18/8/2014 failing which the matter will be heard and disposed of ex-parte.Take notice that in fault of your appearence on the day before mentioned, the petition will be heard and determined in your absence.
COURT NOTICE.IN THE COURT OF PRINCIPAL JUDGE FAMILY COURT PATNA. MAT.CASE N0.982 of 2013. Toshi Anurag.....Applicant. vs. Avinash Kumar Karn.... Respondent.To, Avinash Kumar,son of Nawal Kishore Lal,resident of Behind Patel Colony and by the side of Sinha Tent House P.S.town Aurangabad Dist.Aurangabad,at present posted as Senior Associate,Wells Hargo Ind Solution Pvt.Ltd.SSZ Unit Bagamane, Tech Park,Opposite to Doddanekundi Total Mall,K.R.Puram Hobli,Mahadevapura,Bangalore Pin 560048, WHEREAS the applicant filed petition u/s.13 of the Hindu Marriage Act for decree for dissolution of Marriage and inspite of all processes issued by the court,you failed to appear and hence by this notice you are directed to appear on 27th Aug 2014 at 10 A.M., failing which the matter will be heard Ex parte in your absence.Given under the hand and seal of the court this 4 day of Aug 2014.. PRINCIPAL JUDGE FAMILY COURT Patna
Be informed that Mr G Vasant Jai Kumar has approached Secunderabad Cantt Board, Sec'bad to mutate the name of owner of H.No. 286/GF situated at Karkhana. Anybody having objection to the mutation of the name to Mr G Vasant Jai Kumar as owner of the said property may contact Executive Officer, Secunderabad Cantonment Board, within a period of 15 days from the publication of this notice; failing which mutation shall be accordingly ordered.
It is notified for information that my original certificate of main exam year 2014 R.No.4657537 pass out from CBSE, Chennai has been lost. - P.Lohit Reddy, Flat No.202, Jyothi Hillridge, Nandagiri Hills,Jubilee Hills,Hyderabad-33
Notice is hereby given that the certificates for the under mentioned Equity Shares for GLOBAL OFFSHORE SERVICES LIMITED have been lost and the purchasers of the said Equity shares have applied to the Company to issue duplicate Share Certificates. Any person who has a claim in respect of the said shares should lodge the same with the Company at it’s Registered Office within 21 days from this date. Else the Company will proceed to issue duplicate Certificates to the aforesaid applicants without any further intimation.Folio: B003004 | Shareholder: Bantval Sharada Bai (Jt1-Vijayalakshmi Devadas Shenoy ) | Shares : 50 | Cert. Nos: 9111787, 9111788 | Dist. Nos:, 3321751 – 3321775.Dated : 24-July-2014.Registered Office : Chander Mukhi, Nariman Point, Mumbai 400021.
I have lost my original MBBS degree certificate issued by Gulbarga University at Mahalaxmi Layout bus stop on 5.5.2014. Finder will be suitably rewarded-Dr.Udayakumar.S, 818, 13th cross, Mahalaxmi Layout, Bangalore-86.
I have lost my original MBBS degree certificate issued by Gulbarga University at Mahalaxmi Layout bus stop on 5.5.2014. Finder will be suitably rewarded-Dr.Padma.K, 818, 13th cross, Mahalaxmi Layout, Bangalore-86.
Before the Central Government, Northern Region. rnIn the matter of the Companies Act, 2013, Section 13(4) of Companies Act, 2013 and Rule 30(6) (a) of the Companies (Incorporation) Rules, 2014, rnANDrnIn the matter of Indigram Skill And Knowledge Initiatives Private Limited having its registered office at 23, Zamrudpur Community Centre, Kailash Colony Extension, New Delhi – 110048, rnPetitioner Notice is hereby given to the General Public that the company proposes to make application to the Central Government under section 13 of the Companies Act, 2013 seeking confirmation of alteration of the Memorandum of Association of the Company in terms of the special resolution passed at the Extra ordinary general meeting held on 22nd January 2014, to enable the company to change its Registered office from “Union Territory of Delhi†to “State of West Bengalâ€. rnAny person whose interest is likely to be affected by the proposed change of the registered office of the company may deliver or cause to be delivered or send by registered post of his/her objections supported by an affidavit stating the nature of his/her interest and grounds of opposition to the Regional Director, Northern Region within Fourteen days from the date of publication of this notice with a copy of the applicant company at its registered office at the address mentioned above: rnFor and on behalf of the ApplicantrnSyed Sabahat AzimrnDirectorrnDate 2nd July 2014rnPlace New Delhi
Chetan Krishna (Index No. B/8609/058) from the Frank Anthony Public School, Delhi has irretrievably lost the pass certificate issued on passing the ISC 2007 board examination.
Chetan Krishna (Index No. B/8609/058) from the Frank Anthony Public School, Delhi has irretrievably lost the pass certificate issued on passing the ISC 2007 board examination.
KrishnaPriya Power Pvt. Ltd Notice Inviting Tender For Civil Works for 4 MW (3X1.33 MW) Lower Sileru Small Hydro-Electric Power Project at Mothugudem, Chintoor Mandal, Khammam Dt, A.P. Sale of Bid Documents from 25th April, 2014 Pre-bid Meeting: 11:00 AM 2nd May 2014 Last Date for Receipt of Bids & Bid Opening: 4:00 PM, 9th May, 2014 For Details Contact: Sunil, M:
OFFICE OF THE PRESIDENT,BEFORE THE DIST.CONSUMER DISPUTES REDRESSAL FORUM NORTH 24 Pgs.BARASAT Memo No 192/DCF/24Pgs(N)/ Date 08.04.14 Complaint case No.CC-93/2014 and in the matter of:- Debabrata Majumder(Complainant).Vs 1.The Managing Director,Click2Resume services Pvt Ltd,D-101,sector-63,Noida,Uttarpradesh-201301 Notice Where as the Complainant above named has filed the complaint U/s 12 of the consumer protection Act 1986,against the opposite party. It is notified to all concerned that the opposite party as stated above in the instant cases is directed by the Ld. Forum to appear before it personally or through authorized representative on 7th day of May,2014 at 10-30 am and in the event of his non appearance the matter will be heard ex-parte against him and appropriate order will be passed. Given under the hand and seal of the Forum,this 08th day of April,2014 By Order BISWAJIT CHAKRABORTY Upper Division Clerk Dist,Cosumer Disputes Redressal Forum North 24 Pgs.Barasat
General Public is hereby informed that my son Puneet and his wife Rashi are out of my and family's control and they are not residing with us. I hereby disown them from my moveable and immovable property. We will not responsible for their actions. Sushil Kumar S/o Hari Dev R/o #2 Adarsha Enclave-4, Sidedahalli, Bangalore
IN THE COURT OF THE VIth ADDITIONAL JUDGE: FAMILY COURT: AT BANGALORE M.C.No. 4079/2013 Petitioner: Smt.A. Sushila Rani -V/s- Respondent: T. Senthil Kumar, S/o.Thiyagarajan, aged about 42 years, No.147, 6th Cross, Kanakadasa Layout, L.R. Puram, Thomas Town Post, Bangalore-560084. Notice to Respondent Whereas, the above petitioner has filed a petition against you under Section 27(1)(b)(d) of the Special Marriage Act. You are hereby directed to take notice and appear before this Hon’ble Court in person on 17/02/2014 at 11 A.M. Failing which the above case will be decided in your absence and you will be placed ex-parte. Given under my hand and seal on the 21st Day of January 2014. BY ORDER OF THE COURT Sd/- Sheristedar, Family Court, Bangalore Advocate for Petitioner Suresh.J
Notice is hereby given to the public that the C form issued by M/s Macro Media Digital Imaging Pvt Ltd, 147/D, Sector1, Cherlapally IDA, Hyderabad - 500051, Andrapradesh to M/s Maruti flex Pvt Ltd, #133/3 Machohaali Village, Magadi road, Bangalore, Karnataka for first quarter of 2013-14 dated 05/08/2013, serial numbered AP-4058290 & amounting to Rs.5061054 has been lost in transit. All person are hereby requested to return the form if found, to Mr Ashish Bansal, Director, at the registered ofice of the Company and not to deal or carry out any transactions based on the said lost C form. If carried out M/s Maruti flex Pvt Ltd will not be liable or responsible for the same.
Use the published ads as a template — compose online, preview, pay. Published in the next edition.
Compose Tenders adUse the published ads as a template — compose online, preview, pay. Published in the next edition.
Compose Tenders adPick your edition to see the exact TH tenders rate. The wording above is yours to reuse — copy any ad, edit the names and dates, and publish it in the next edition.