INS-accredited
+91 98306 29298
Every tenders classified The Hindu published in 2018, newest first.
10 published ads. Showing the 10 most recent.
I, Chethan P Narasimhamurthy would like to inform the general public that I have misplaced my sale deed doc between Chethan P Narasimhamurthy, here in called the purchaser and GPA holder Janardhanan K, bearing no 4777.If anybody finds it kindly contact me at within 15 days from the date of issue of this ad.
MODEL ENGG COLLEGE,THRIKKAKARA, KOCHI-682021,,2577379 Tenders are invited for the purchase of the following Items for the institution. Tender No.2/2018-19/MEC -Microwave test bench, No.3/2018-19/MEC Equipments for Biomedical Equipments, No.4/2018-19/MEC Mechanical Tools and Equipments, No.5/2018-19/MEC Passive components, No.6/2018-19/MEC Projectors, No.7/2018-19/MEC Oscilloscope and Function Generator, No.8/2018-19/MEC Measuring Instruments, No.9/2018-19/MEC Air conditioners and Air Purifier, Last date of receipt of tender : 12/12/2018 Tender forms can be had from college office. Further details are availablle in college website www.mec.ac.in
MODEL FINISHING SCHOOL, KALOOR (Managed by IHRD ) Ph: Ref no.A1/151/18/MFS Tender No.A1/151/18/MFS Dtd 11.10.2018 TENDER Sealed tenders are invited by the Officer In Charge, MFS, Kaloor for the purchase of Peripherals for setting up of IOT lab in this institution. Last Date & Time of Receipt of Tender: 29/10/2018, 11 am Date & Time of Opening of Tender: 29/10/2018 12.30 P M Cost of Tender Form: Original : 650+ 18%. Agreement in stamp paper worth Rs.200/- to accompany tender. EMD -1% of quoted amount. For Further details www.mfsekm.org,contact OFFICER IN CHARGE
MODEL FINISHING SCHOOL, KALOOR (Managed by IHRD ) Ph: Ref no.A1/151/18/MFS Tender No.A1/151/18/MFSDtd 06.10.2018 TENDER Sealed tenders are invited by the Officer In Charge, MFS, Kaloor for the purchase of Raspberry PI for setting up of IOT lab in this institution. Last Date & Time of Receipt of Tender: 22/10/2018, 11 am Date & Time of Opening of Tender: 22/10/2018 2.30 P M Cost of Tender Form: Original : 400 18%. Agreement in stamp paper worth Rs.200/- to accompany tender. EMD -1% of quoted amount. For Further details www.mfsekm.org,contact OFFICER IN CHARGE
MODEL ENGINEERING COLLEGE, THRIKKAKARA Ph: Tender NoticeTender No. PTA04/2018/MEC dated 6/10/2018Sealed tenders are invited by the President, Adhyapaka Rakshakartha sankatana, Model Engg college for the purchase of Peripherals for Setting up IOT lab. EMD 1% of the quoted amount. Cost of Tender form : 400 GST. Further details available in college website www.mec.ac.in/tenders. PRINCIPAL
MODEL FINISHING SCHOOL, Ernakulam (Managed by IHRD). TENDER NOTICE Tender No.A2/125/2018/ MFS Dt 07.04.2018 Sealed tenders are invited by the Officer in Charge, MFS, Kaloor for Purchase of computers peripherals -18 Nos each. EMD to the tune of 1% for the price quoted. Last date of receipt of tender: 21.04.2018, 3pm. Date of opening: 21.04.2018, 3.30pm.Cost of Tender: Rs.1000 + GST.Tender documents with all details can be had from this office on all working days from 10 am to 3pm from 07.04.2018 to 21.04.2018. For further details visit the web site or contact - OFFICER IN CHARGE
Govt. City College (A), Hyderabad, invites tenders for UV-Vis Spectrophotometer. Make: Shimadzu, Model: UV-1800. Due date: 05-03-2018. www.govtcitycollege.ac.in
Vimal CGHS, 3/sec- 12, Dwarka invites credentials from firms having completed structural repair works of value>2Cr. Please apply within 10 days
Government City College (A), Hyderabad Invitation of tenders for True optica double beam UV-Vis Spectrophotometer or Better, Czerny-Turner Monochromator with blazed holographic grating or Better, /- 0.1nm or Better Wavelength Accuracy. Due date: 12-02-2018. For more details visit www.govtcitycollege.ac.in Principal
TENDER NOTICE COLLEGE OF APPLIED SCIENCE KATTAPPANA, IDUKKI DT (Managed by IHRD) Ph: No: A3/180/2017/CASK Dt:16/01/2018 Sealed competitive tender in the prescribed form are invited for the purchase of 10 Nos of Computer Systems. The sale of tenders can be from the office on a cash remittance of Rs. 700+GST 12% upto 12th February 2018 at 1 PM. The last date for submission of tenders will be on 12th February 2018 at 2 PM and the date of opening will be on the same day at 3 PM. EMD will be 1% of the total tendered cost Sd/- PRINCIPAL
Use the published ads as a template — compose online, preview, pay. Published in the next edition.
Compose Tenders adUse the published ads as a template — compose online, preview, pay. Published in the next edition.
Compose Tenders adPick your edition to see the exact TH tenders rate. The wording above is yours to reuse — copy any ad, edit the names and dates, and publish it in the next edition.