The Hindu
+91 98306 29298 10 AM – 7 PM IST Official booking partner releaseMyAd
Powered by releaseMyAd INS-accredited +91 98306 29298
The Hindu
Home Classifieds Publish Ads Login
Home / The Hindu / Published Ads / Tenders / Public Notice
The Hindu Public Notice classified page
The Hindu · Public Notice classifieds See how published ads appear in the printed newspaper.
Public Notice · Published archive

Public Notice ads in The Hindu — read them, book yours

68 Public Notice classified ads published in The Hindu, 2010–2016.

Real Public Notice ads exactly as they appeared in print
Free access to the published archive
68 published ads available
Official The Hindu rates when you publish
What would you like to do?
Read published ads or choose a city to publish your own
2 quick selections
Choose a city
PUBLISHED ADS
68
public notice ads on file
CHENNAI RATE
₹2,310
2 printed lines · +GST
ARCHIVE
2010–2016
browse by type and year
Published archive

Public Notice ads as they appeared in TH

68 published ads · 2010–2016. Showing the 24 most recent.

  1. 19 Feb 2016 · Public Notice #1221770

    We, M/S Kanishka Enterprises, a construction firm has changed the constitution of the firm with sad demise of Smt. Ramni Bhatia and introduction of Sh. Kanishka Bhatia & Sh. Dipin Bhatia as New partners, also the address of firm remains unchanged and is 182 Sukhdev Vihar, Mathura Road, New Delhi 110025, no other changes in ongoing constitution of existing firm.

  2. 26 Dec 2015 · Public Notice #1213082

    Lost original possession and demand letter in r/o flat No.699, Sector 19-A, Pocket 3, Dwarka, New Delhi-110075. Anyone who may find the same, please forward to me at the above address. Charan Jeet Lal.

  3. 13 Nov 2015 · Public Notice #1206286

    It is hereby notified to the general public and the state agencies that M/s. Shrey Overseas having its office at Y-14, Loha Mandi, Naraina, New Delhi-110028 which was a proprietorship firm of Mrs. Ritu Jain(wife of Mr.Ashish Jain) & was being managed by Manish Kumar Jain,by way of Deed of Sale of Business and Assignment of goodwill has been purchased by Manish Kumar Jain on 22.08.2015. All assets and liabilities of M/s. Shrey Overseas stand transferred accordingly and all its rights and duties would now be performed by Manish Kumar Jain.That Ms. Ritu Jain is no longer concerned with the affairs of M/s. Shrey Overseas nor would she be held liable for any acts or omissions being carried out by M/s. Shrey Overseas. That the general public is informed accordingly.Sd/-Sd/-Manish Kumar Jain Mrs.Ritu Jain

  4. 7 Nov 2015 · Public Notice #1205846

    PUBLIC is informed that Share certificate nos 155 of Piramal Ent ltd having its reg off at Piramal tower,Ganpatrao kadam marg lower parel Mumbai, Folio nos DS00925 dist nos for 50 shares have lost.The public are hereby cautioned against dealing with same.Any claimant on the said certificate should lodge claim with the company or with Link intime india pvt ltd C-13 Pannalal silk compound, Bhandup (w) Mumbai witin 15 days after which comp will issue duplicate shares-Deepak arora 6/3 kirti nagr indus area New Delhi15

  5. 12 Oct 2015 · Public Notice #1201547

    It is notified for the information that my original qualifying Examination Certificate of Main Secondary Examination of Year 2008 and Roll No.4121306 issued by CBSE has been actually lost. Name of the candidate Akshatha C Dixith Full Address/Tel: #371/F75 Subramanyeshwara Temple Road, Vishweshwaranagar, Mysore-570008 Ph: /.

  6. 10 Oct 2015 · Public Notice #1201949

    PUBLIC NOTICE This is to inform all general public on behalf of our clients Mr. Ashok Kumar Aneja and Mrs. Veena Aneja both R/o A-104, New Friends Colony, New Delhi, that the following share certificates have been misplaced from their office for which police complaints have already been lodged. Competent Automobile Co. Ltd, Certificate No. 57911 and 57912, Share No. 5780601 to 5780800, 200 Shares.; Steel Strip Wheels Ltd, Folio No. 42047 and 43767, 100 Shares.; Mangalore Refinery & Petrochemicals Ltd, Folio No. 00696415, 100 Shares.; Mangalore Refinery & Petrochemicals Ltd, Folio No. 00626317, 100 Shares.; Reliance Industries Ltd, Folio No: 120627051, 45 shares; That the above said share certificates were not accompanied by Signed/Blank Transfer deeds and anyone discovering/ approached with the said documents should inform us as under. Girish Aneja (Advocate) A-104, New Friends Colony, New Delhi.

  7. 8 Oct 2015 · Public Notice #1201639

    Medi Assist India TPA Private Limited has moved its Registered Office to Tower D, 4th Floor, IBC Knowledge Park, 4/1 Bannerghatta Road, Bangalore – 560029. Telephone Number - 080 – 49698000 Toll Free Fax Number

  8. 7 Aug 2015 · Public Notice #1191990

    NOTICE IS HEREBY GIVEN THAT THE SHARE CERTIFICATE(S) 176942 FOR 270 ORDINARY SHARES BEARING DIST NO(S) TO OF ITC LTD STANDING IN THE NAME OF PYDIMARRI VENKATA SIVARAMA MURTY HAS BEES REPORTED LOST AND THAT AN APPLICATION FOR ISSUE OF DUPLICATE CERT IN RESPECT THEREOF HAS BEEN MADE TO THE COMPANY'S INVESTOR SERVICE CENTRE, ITC LTD 37, JL NEHRU RAD, KOLKATA 700071. TO WHOM OBJECTION, IF ANY, AGAINST ISSUANCE OF SUCH DUPLICATE SHARE CERTIFICATE SHOULD BE MADE WITH IN 15 DAYS FROM THE DATE OF PUBLICTION OF THIS NOTICE. THE PUBLIC ARE CAUTIONED AGAINST DEALING IN ANY MANNER WITH THESE SHARES.

  9. 6 Jul 2015 · Public Notice #1187251

    Be it known to the public that our client Sri. K. Vinod Shetty and Smt. Pragathi Shetty, both residing at apartment No.A-403, in the fourth floor of the IRIS Block building known as SPRINGFIELDS, situated at Opp. HDFC Bank, Sarjapura Road, Bellandur Gate, Bangalore - 560 102, represents that they are the joint absolute owners of the schedule mentioned property, having uninhabited rights of alienation; Represents that the originals of (a) Agreement of Sale, dated:22.04.2004 entered into between Ind-Sing Developers (P) Ltd. as Vendors and M/s. Parkway Developments (P) Ltd., as Confirming Party, and Sri. Ravinder M. Jagannath & Smt. Nanditha Jagannath as Purchaser. (b) Construction Agreement, dated:22.04.2004 entered into between M/s. Parkway Developments (P) Ltd., and Sri. Ravinder M. Jagannath & Smt. Nanditha Jagannath. (c) Agreement For Services, dtd:22.04.2004 entered into between M/s. Sigma Property Management Services and Sri. Ravinder M. Jagannath & Smt. Nanditha Jagannath and (d) General Power of Attorney, executed by Sri. Ravider M. Jagannath and Smt. Nanditha Jagannath, in favour of Smt. Gayathri Shetty for purchase in their names, in respect of the Schedule Property, are lost in transit and are not be found and consequently, a police complaint has been lodged in this regard with H.S.R Layout Police Station, Bangalore on 25.06.2015 Anybody finding the said documents, may kindly return/handover the same to the address mentioned below, and will be rewarded suitably. S C H E D U L E P R O P E R T Y All that piece and parcel of Two Bedroom residential apartment bearing No.A-403, bearing BBMP Khahta No. 1095/1148/19/20 and identified by New P.I.D No. 150-M0158-8-152, situate in the Fourth Floor of IRIS Block, building known as SPRINGFIELDS, having a super built up area of 1160 Sq. Feet, together with 430 Sq. Feet of undivided share, right, title and interest and ownership in the property bearing Katha No.536/19-20 issued by the Bellandur Gram Panchayath and carved out of the converted lands, comprised in Sy. No.19 and 20 of Ambalipura Village, Varthur Hobli, Bangalore East Taluk, together with one covered car parking in the basement. PLACE : BANGALORE. DATE : 02.07.2015 AMRUTH E MEHARWADE M/s. Meharwade & Co., Advocates and Solicitors, 1st Floor, Tower Block, Unity Buildings, J.C. Road, BANGALORE 560 002.

  10. 8 Jun 2015 · Public Notice #1183177

    It is notified for information that my original qualifying examination certificate for main senior secondary examination of the year 1998 with role no: 4210842 issued by CBSE has been lost/destroyed. Name of Candidate: Arun M Dhar. Address: Surya, rameswaram nagar 70, anchukallumoodu, kollam, keral 691012

  11. 8 Jun 2015 · Public Notice #1182814

    My client Mr. RANABIR ROYCHOUDHURY, intends to purchase a schedule property mentioned hereunder for a valuable consideration from Sri. Gurumurthy Reddy, S/o. Late Pillaiah, residing at Poodu Village, Jigani Hobli, Anekal Taluk-562106, Represented by his GPA holder Sri. V. SHEKAR, S/o. Venkatappa, #V3, Manasa Group, 3rd Cross, KSSID, E-CITY Bangalore -560 100. Any person having any claim, right, title and interest whatsoever over the schedule property, is hereby required to make the same known in writing immediately along with documentary proof thereof, to the undersigned at K.N.M Associates, #78/4, 2nd Floor, Nagaraja Complex, Hosur Main Road, Next to Hotel Krishna Sagar, Madiwala, Bangalore 560 068, within 10 days from the date of publication of this notice. Failing which it will be deemed that there are no claims, right, title and interest by anybody and my client will proceed for completion of sale transaction and thereafter no claims will be considered. SCHEDULE OF PROPERTY : All that piece and parcel of the immovable property bearing Site No. 207, formed in the layout known and called as SAI BRUNDAVAN, formed in land bearing Survey No. 26/3, situated at Bingipura Village, Jigani Hobli, Anekal Taluk, Bangalore Urban District, measuring East to West 30 30/2 feet,North to South 19.5 21.5/2 feet, in all measuring 615 Sq. Feet, & bounded as follows: East by : Private Property, West by : Road, North by : Site No.208, South by : Site No.206, Sd/- Advocate, PLACE : Bangalore, DATE : 5th June 2015

  12. 5 Jun 2015 · Public Notice #1182722

    I,V.S.SANKAR Residing at 75/10 B Ramakrishna road Salem-636007 have changed my name from V.S.SHANKARAN.

  13. 27 May 2015 · Public Notice #1181280

    PUBLIC NOTICE I Lost original gift deed doc.no.929/1983 link of doc.no. 6334/84 of the H.No.21-6-646,chelapura,Hyderabad-2 near Ghansibazar any one having received contact U.S. Sharma on

  14. 28 Mar 2015 · Public Notice #1170973

    Share Certificate with folio no 00028249 in respect of EICHER MOTORS LTD. held in the name of Narinder Pal Singh r/o D 35 A Rajouri Garden has been lost.

  15. 29 Jan 2015 · Public Notice #1161808

    PASSPORT No. H1316663 belonging to Mr. ILAYARAJA POOSARI has been missing on 18th Jan '15.Finders pl.

  16. 13 Jan 2015 · Public Notice #1159294

    NOTICE - Basix Home Furniture Private Limited CIN U36101DL2004PTC125479 (Registered Office 124 Jorbagh New Delhi 110003) - Notice is hereby given that the Company is changing its Registered Office, subject to the approval of shareholders and Regional Director, North Region Directorate Headquarter at Noida (Gautam Budh Nagar), from the State of Delhi to the State of Haryana. Any person whose rights or interests are likely to be affected due to such change may intimate the Regional Director within 21 days of this notice. For Basix Home Furniture Private Limited - Mr. Kanu Agrawal Kartik, Director, 09.01.2014

  17. 25 Dec 2014 · Public Notice #1153555

    I, Aby Mathew Philip, S/O P.M.Philipose, bo on 05/07/1975, residing at TC 3/2723, PKRA-83,Marappalam, Pattom Palace P.O,Trivandrum, have changed my name to Abe Philip vide affidavit AP 226862, before Notary Ajesh G.R. dated 08/12/2014 at Trivandrum.

  18. 22 Dec 2014 · Public Notice #1156719

    It's notified for the information that my original qualifying Examination certificate of main Senior Secondary Examination of year 2006 and roll no. 6249860 issued by CBSE Delhi has been actually lost. SUMAN SAURABH, S/O Narayan Prasad, Gurudwara Road,keshopur,Jamalpur,Bihar-811214

  19. 18 Dec 2014 · Public Notice #1155667

    Public NOTICE: Our client has agreed to purchase the immoveable property described in the schedule hereunder from its owner Mr. Piyush Awadhesh, aged about 31 years, son of Mr. Awadhesh Kumar Ojha, presently residing at Flat#501, Block12, Suncity Apartment, Iblur, Bangalore-560102 SCHEDULE OF PROPERTY HEREINBEFORE REFERRED TO: Residential Apartment Flat#501, Block 12, ‘Diamond’ (SUN CITY), super built-up area of 1296 square feet, basement covered car parking space No.222 with 216.43 sq. ft. undivided share of land, situated at Ibblur Village, Begur Hobli, Bangalore South Taluk. Any person/s having any claim of whatsoever kind in respect of the schedule property or any portion thereof, may write to the undersigned with relevant documentary evidences within 8 days, failing which our client shall proceed on the basis that there is no claim of whatsoever nature. Contact- K. Rajamani(Advocate) No. 231, Block C5, BDA Flats, Domlur Bangalore-560071

  20. 9 Oct 2014 · Public Notice #1145231

    PUBLIC NOTICE Public are hereby informed that our client intends to purchase immovable property described in the Schedule hereunder (hereinafter referred to as the “Schedule Property”) from M/s Oceania Peninsula Private Limited, a company incorporated under the provisions of the Companies Act, 1956 having its registered office at No. 18, IV Main, HAL II Stage, Kodihalli Extension, Bangalore – 560 008 who have represented to be the absolute owner thereof with uninhibited rights of alienation over the same. Any person claiming to have any manner of right, title, claim or interest in the Schedule Property is hereby called upon to notify the undersigned with supporting documents thereof within Fourteen (14) days from the date of this notice, after which period, our client shall proceed to purchase the Schedule Property on the basis that there are no claims of whatsoever nature nor any objections to the purchase thereof by our client from Oceania Peninsula Private Limited. SCHEDULE All that piece and parcel of immovable property being portion of land bearing Survey No. 52 measuring 5 Acres 36 Guntas situated at Hedaginabele Village, Kasaba Hobli, Malur Taluk, Kolar District and bounded as follows: On the East : Government Road; On the West : Land belonging to Venkata Reddy & Gangapura village boundary; On the North : Land belonging to Abbayyappa and Madappa; and On the South : Gangapura village boundary and Government Road October 1, 2014 Sd./- Prashant S. Shenoi CRESTLAW PARTNERS Advocates & Solicitors 33, 1st Cross, Victoria Road Xavier Layout, Bangalore – 560 047 Ph : ( / 36 / 37

  21. 19 Sep 2014 · Public Notice #1142930

    Notice is hereby given that m/s "INDUSTRIAL LUBES" has ceased to exist as on Jan 2014 The act of the previous partners would be in no way liable to other partners post the dissolution of the firm. Transactions executed by its previous partner ARJUN.G S/O GOPAL KRISHNAPPA shall not be bound on KAVIYARASAN.K S/O A.KANDASAMY.

  22. 4 Aug 2014 · Public Notice #1137210

    Be informed that Mr G Vasant Jai Kumar has approached Secunderabad Cantt Board, Sec'bad to mutate the name of owner of H.No. 286/GF situated at Karkhana. Anybody having objection to the mutation of the name to Mr G Vasant Jai Kumar as owner of the said property may contact Executive Officer, Secunderabad Cantonment Board, within a period of 15 days from the publication of this notice; failing which mutation shall be accordingly ordered.

  23. 25 Jul 2014 · Public Notice #1135236

    It is notified for information that my original certificate of main exam year 2014 R.No.4657537 pass out from CBSE, Chennai has been lost. - P.Lohit Reddy, Flat No.202, Jyothi Hillridge, Nandagiri Hills,Jubilee Hills,Hyderabad-33

  24. 24 Jul 2014 · Public Notice #1135761

    Notice is hereby given that the certificates for the under mentioned Equity Shares for GLOBAL OFFSHORE SERVICES LIMITED have been lost and the purchasers of the said Equity shares have applied to the Company to issue duplicate Share Certificates. Any person who has a claim in respect of the said shares should lodge the same with the Company at it’s Registered Office within 21 days from this date. Else the Company will proceed to issue duplicate Certificates to the aforesaid applicants without any further intimation.Folio: B003004 | Shareholder: Bantval Sharada Bai (Jt1-Vijayalakshmi Devadas Shenoy ) | Shares : 50 | Cert. Nos: 9111787, 9111788 | Dist. Nos:, 3321751 – 3321775.Dated : 24-July-2014.Registered Office : Chander Mukhi, Nariman Point, Mumbai 400021.

Showing the 24 most recent of 68. Pick a year above to read the rest.

Compose your own
Write your Tenders ad from ₹2,310

Use the published ads as a template — compose online, preview, pay. Published in the next edition.

Compose Tenders ad

Publish in TH in 3 steps

Select ad type & city 01
Compose your ad 02
Pay & publish 03
Compose your own
Write your Tenders ad from ₹2,310

Use the published ads as a template — compose online, preview, pay. Published in the next edition.

Compose Tenders ad
Book by 4:00 PM today to appear in tomorrow’s edition
Sunday editions close Friday 6 PM. The calendar flags ‘too late for tomorrow’ before you pay.
SLOTS OPEN FOR TOMORROW
Book your own

Publish a tenders ad in TH

Pick your edition to see the exact TH tenders rate. The wording above is yours to reuse — copy any ad, edit the names and dates, and publish it in the next edition.

  • Official TH rates — lowest-price guaranteed
  • We set the wording and the layout for you
  • Live preview before you pay · GST invoice on every order
See the full TH tenders rate card — every city, both ad formats
Instant rate
Tenders in TH
CITY EDITION
Compose your tenders ad
Official The Hindu rates · 13 editions

Publish in TH in 3 steps

Select ad type & city 01
Compose your ad 02
Pay & publish 03
Is this genuine? Yes — here’s the proof

You’re booking through the authorized online platform, not a reseller.

Verify on call · Kolkata office
+91 98306 29298
INS-accredited
Authorized booking platform
The authorized online booking platform for your chosen newspaper
18 years
Booking newspaper ads
Registered as Bookmybook Online Services Pvt. Ltd · GSTIN 19AAECR4356B1ZH
12 lakh+
Ads published
Across 2,400+ newspaper editions for individuals and businesses
100% secure
Payments & invoice
Razorpay-secured UPI / card / netbanking · GST invoice on every order
Registered office: 7 Red Cross Place, Kolkata 700001 · Branches in Mumbai, Delhi & Bangalore · Walk in, or we do it all online — no office visit needed.
Need help? WhatsApp us