The Hindu
+91 98306 29298 10 AM – 7 PM IST Official booking partner releaseMyAd
Powered by releaseMyAd INS-accredited +91 98306 29298
The Hindu
Home Classifieds Publish Ads Login
The Hindu Tenders classified page
The Hindu · Tenders classifieds See how published ads appear in the printed newspaper.
Tenders · Published archive

Tenders ads in The Hindu, 2012 — read them, book yours

Every tenders classified The Hindu published in 2012, newest first.

Real Tenders ads exactly as they appeared in print
Free access to the published archive
19 published ads available
Official The Hindu rates when you publish
What would you like to do?
Read published ads or choose a city to publish your own
2 quick selections
Choose a city
PUBLISHED ADS
19
tenders ads on file
CHENNAI RATE
₹2,310
2 printed lines · +GST
ARCHIVE
2010–2025
browse by type and year
2012 archive

Tenders ads as they appeared in TH

19 published ads. Showing the 19 most recent.

  1. 10 Oct 2012 · Tenders #1044666

    It is notified for the info that my Original certificate (marksheet) of Main Secondary exam year 2010 Roll no. 6188038 pass out from CBSE, Delhi has been actually lost. Name of candidate: Rohan Roger Mobile no. Add.: 240 Mandakini Enclave, Alaknanda, New Delhi 110019.

  2. 24 Aug 2012 · Tenders #1041079

    This is to inform general public that the undersigned (Bhargava S.J.P) has resigned as Director of A K Systems & Softwares Pvt Ltd, Bangalore -70(CIN:U72900KA2007PTC042484) with effect from 30/07/2012

  3. 11 Aug 2012 · Tenders #1040538

    This is to inform that the undersigned(Raghavendra S) has resigned as Director of A K Systems & Softwares Pvt Ltd, Bangalore-70(CIN:U72900KA2007PTC042484)with effect from 01/08/2012

  4. 11 Aug 2012 · Tenders #1040461

    This is to inform the general public that the undersigned (E.P.BALAJI) has resigned as a Director of AK SYSTEMS & SOFTWARES PVT LTD Bangalore -70( CIF NO U72900KA2007PTC042484) with effect from 1/8/2012

  5. 29 Jun 2012 · Tenders #1035521

    PUBLIC NOTICE This is to inform the public that the following ex employees namely Mr. Usman Abraige and Mr. S. Sajith, of our Company's (VIG INDIA INSURANCE BROKERS PRIVATE LIMITED) erstwhile Bangalore branch operating from No : 25, Katriguppe Main Road, Opp: Big Bazar, Ist Floor, Above Adidas Showroom, Banshankari 3rd Stage, Bangalore-560 085, were alleged to have indulged in issue of fake personal accident policies of different insurers without the Company's knowledge. Any person who has been issued with such fake policies if any are hereby requested to inform our company at its registered office or our investigator, Mr. R.Parthasarathi, whose designation and address are furnished hereunder, with copies of documents within 15 days from the date of this advertisement (failing which it will be deemed that there are no such Policies issued) to facilitate getting at the truth and initiating possible remedial action within the Company's means. However, neither the Company, nor respective insurers accept any responsibility or liability arising out of issue of such fake policies, if any issued without our knowledge. R. Parthasarathi, Company Secretary in Practice Investigator appointed by VIG India Insurance Brokers Pvt Ltd Address : 188, Aicobonagar, 9th Main, 2nd Cross, BTM -2nd Stage, Bangalore - 560 076 VIG INDIA INSURANCE BROKERS PRIVATE LIMITED, Regd. Off: 905, MAKER CHAMBER V, NARIMAN POINT, MUMBAI 400 021. Dated : June 06, 2012 Place : Mumbai

  6. 27 Jun 2012 · Tenders #1037035

    It is notified for the information that my original certificate of main secondary exam,year 2010, roll no. 2123836 pass out from CBSE,Panchkula has been actually lost.,Puneet Kapoor,N-14/8 DLF PH-2 gurgaon 122002.

  7. 25 Jun 2012 · Tenders #1036884

    Ferns Paradise Plot Owners Association will hold it’s Annual General Body Meeting( AGM) for 2012 on the Sunday, 15th July at 9:00 a.m. at Ferns Paradise Residential Club House, Doddanekkundi, Marathahalli, Bangalore – 37. For further details;.

  8. 25 Jun 2012 · Tenders #1036884

    Ferns Paradise Plot Owners Association will hold it’s Annual General Body Meeting( AGM) for 2012 on the Sunday, 15th July at 9:00 a.m. at Ferns Paradise Residential Club House, Doddanekkundi, Marathahalli, Bangalore – 37. For further details;.

  9. 25 Jun 2012 · Tenders #1036884

    Ferns Paradise Plot Owners Association will hold it’s Annual General Body Meeting( AGM) for 2012 on the Sunday, 15th July at 9:00 a.m. at Ferns Paradise Residential Club House, Doddanekkundi, Marathahalli, Bangalore – 37. For further details;.

  10. 20 Apr 2012 · Tenders #1030928

    Public are hereby informed that BLDE University Shri BM Patil Medical College Hospital & R C will be destroying all old patient records that are 10 years old or more. Any objection to this destruction may be brought to the notice of the undersigned within 15 days of this notification. Please be advised that patient records will not be disbursed to any member except when appropriate authorisation is provided. The hospital does not guarantee that all requested patient records are still available.Medical Superintendent BLDE UNIVERSITY SHRI BM PATIL MEDICAL COLLEGE HOSPITAL& RC BIJAPUR KARNATAKA

  11. 20 Apr 2012 · Tenders #1030928

    Public are hereby informed that BLDE University Shri BM Patil Medical College Hospital & R C will be destroying all old patient records that are 10 years old or more. Any objection to this destruction may be brought to the notice of the undersigned within 15 days of this notification. Please be advised that patient records will not be disbursed to any member except when appropriate authorisation is provided. The hospital does not guarantee that all requested patient records are still available.Medical Superintendent BLDE UNIVERSITY SHRI BM PATIL MEDICAL COLLEGE HOSPITAL& RC BIJAPUR KARNATAKA

  12. 20 Apr 2012 · Tenders #1030928

    Public are hereby informed that BLDE University Shri BM Patil Medical College Hospital & R C will be destroying all old patient records that are 10 years old or more. Any objection to this destruction may be brought to the notice of the undersigned within 15 days of this notification. Please be advised that patient records will not be disbursed to any member except when appropriate authorisation is provided. The hospital does not guarantee that all requested patient records are still available.Medical Superintendent BLDE UNIVERSITY SHRI BM PATIL MEDICAL COLLEGE HOSPITAL& RC BIJAPUR KARNATAKA

  13. 3 Apr 2012 · Tenders #1030002

    This it to inform the general public that my client Mr. ATUL GUPTA S/o Late Shri D.K. Gupta R/o Flat No. 23,Sadar Apartment, Mayur Vihar Extension-1, Delhi, has entered in to an agreement dt. dt. 13-12-2011 to purchase the scheduled property Flat bearing No. 1005A, Situated in Siena Tower, Mahagun Mosaic 1,Sector-4, Vaishali, Ghaziabad (U.P.)., however to complete the purchase transaction legal recourse have been taken and suit No. 544/12 relating to the scheduled property is pending before the Ld. Civil Judge (SD) District Court Ghaziabad (U.P.), so now it call upon the general public that any person (s) /firm (s)/company (s) /bank (s) /financial institutions etc. should not entered in to any agreement or sale or any transaction with any person in respect of the scheduled property other wise those shall also be prosecuted under the law and shall solely be responsible for the loses or damages to my client. Schedule of Property Flat bearing No. 1005A, Situated in Siena Tower, Mahagun Mosiac Sector-4, Vaishali, Ghaziabad (U.P.). D.K. Sharma (Advocate) Chamber No. 219, New Lawyers Chambers, Supreme Court of India, New Delhi (M)

  14. 26 Mar 2012 · Tenders #1029411

    NOTICE No. DUBA/434/01/12(18) Mr Gautam Dewan,S/o Deo Prakash Dewan, resident of 29, Dowhill Road,Near Kurseong College,PO.Kurseong Darjeeling,W.B 734203, India. Present Add. PO BOX 31558, Dubai and Ms Manli Liu,D/o Hongbao Liu,resident of Heilonjiang,Shandong,Qingdao, China,Present Add Visit.Indian national and and chinese national residing in Dubai and China have given notice of intended marriage between them under the foreign marriages act, 1969. If anyone has any objection to the proposed marriage, He/She should file the same with the undersigned according to the procedure laid down under the Act/Rules within thirty days from the date of publication of this notice. Raj Kamal, Marriage Officer,Consulate General of India,P.O.Box 737, Dubai, UAE. Fax no,Email:,homepage:www.cgidubai.com

  15. 5 Mar 2012 · Tenders #1028019

    I Ribhu Bhaskar father of Arsh Bhaskar residing at House # 11, Neela Vishal, Near Mansarovar Heights, Hasmatpet, Hyderabad - 500009. My Son Arsh Bhaskar, born on 27 June 2008 has changed his name to “Abhinav Bhaskar”. Henceforth he has to be called and known as Abhinav Bhaskar.

  16. 29 Feb 2012 · Tenders #1027569

    K.Mala(maiden)w/o.N.G.Shekhar, R/o.212,pkt-7,sec-23,rohini,delhi have changed my name to Mala Shekhar after marriage for all purpose.

  17. 16 Feb 2012 · Tenders #1026712

    I,AKHILESH CHANDRA BHATNAGAR LOST FILE CONTAINING 10th(ROLL-5216283) & 12th MARKSHEET & CERTIFICATE, B-TECH MARKSHEET()(U.P.T.U.)- ALL YEARS,PEN CARD & OTHER DOCUMENTS.IF FOUND RETURN TO HARTHALA VILL. MBD-244001

  18. 13 Feb 2012 · Tenders #1026592

    Lost my passport No.G1050253. If found please inform

  19. 28 Jan 2012 · Tenders #1024250

    LOST CBSE DELHI ORIGINAL CERTIFICATE OF MAIN SECONDARY EXAM 2005 ROLL NO. 6176365........PARUL KUMAR, 10-A VIKRANT ENCLAVE MAYAPURI, NEW DELHI-110 064

Compose your own
Write your Tenders ad from ₹2,310

Use the published ads as a template — compose online, preview, pay. Published in the next edition.

Compose Tenders ad

Publish in TH in 3 steps

Select ad type & city 01
Compose your ad 02
Pay & publish 03
Compose your own
Write your Tenders ad from ₹2,310

Use the published ads as a template — compose online, preview, pay. Published in the next edition.

Compose Tenders ad
Book by 4:00 PM today to appear in tomorrow’s edition
Sunday editions close Friday 6 PM. The calendar flags ‘too late for tomorrow’ before you pay.
SLOTS OPEN FOR TOMORROW
Book your own

Publish a tenders ad in TH

Pick your edition to see the exact TH tenders rate. The wording above is yours to reuse — copy any ad, edit the names and dates, and publish it in the next edition.

  • Official TH rates — lowest-price guaranteed
  • We set the wording and the layout for you
  • Live preview before you pay · GST invoice on every order
See the full TH tenders rate card — every city, both ad formats
Instant rate
Tenders in TH
CITY EDITION
Compose your tenders ad
Official The Hindu rates · 13 editions

Publish in TH in 3 steps

Select ad type & city 01
Compose your ad 02
Pay & publish 03
Is this genuine? Yes — here’s the proof

You’re booking through the authorized online platform, not a reseller.

Verify on call · Kolkata office
+91 98306 29298
INS-accredited
Authorized booking platform
The authorized online booking platform for your chosen newspaper
18 years
Booking newspaper ads
Registered as Bookmybook Online Services Pvt. Ltd · GSTIN 19AAECR4356B1ZH
12 lakh+
Ads published
Across 2,400+ newspaper editions for individuals and businesses
100% secure
Payments & invoice
Razorpay-secured UPI / card / netbanking · GST invoice on every order
Registered office: 7 Red Cross Place, Kolkata 700001 · Branches in Mumbai, Delhi & Bangalore · Walk in, or we do it all online — no office visit needed.
Need help? WhatsApp us