The Hindu
+91 98306 29298 10 AM – 7 PM IST Official booking partner releaseMyAd
Powered by releaseMyAd INS-accredited +91 98306 29298
The Hindu
Home Classifieds Publish Ads Login
The Hindu Tenders classified page
The Hindu · Tenders classifieds See how published ads appear in the printed newspaper.
Tenders · Published archive

Tenders ads in The Hindu, 2022 — read them, book yours

Every tenders classified The Hindu published in 2022, newest first.

Real Tenders ads exactly as they appeared in print
Free access to the published archive
5 published ads available
Official The Hindu rates when you publish
What would you like to do?
Read published ads or choose a city to publish your own
2 quick selections
Choose a city
PUBLISHED ADS
5
tenders ads on file
CHENNAI RATE
₹2,310
2 printed lines · +GST
ARCHIVE
2010–2025
browse by type and year
2022 archive

Tenders ads as they appeared in TH

5 published ads. Showing the 5 most recent.

  1. 28 Aug 2022 · Tenders #1718890

    Tender Notice: Sealed tenders are invited by Movement for Alternatives and Youth Awareness (MAYA) for procurement of wood working & packing machines and allied machinery at Channapatna, Ramanagara district, Karnataka under SFURTI Project, Ministry of MSME Government of India which includes Vacuum Packaging machine with Nitrogen Flush Facility and CNC Router for Wood Material. Tender form can be obtained from Movement for Alternatives and Youth Awareness (MAYA), No: 25/1-4, 9th Cross, 19th A Main, J P Nagar, 2nd Phase, Bangalore 560078, on any working day between 28.08.2022 to 18.09.2022 from 11.00 AM to 5.00 PM or downloaded from https://bit.ly/MAYAMachinery2 The tender form fee of Rs. 500/- can be paid by cash at office or through NEFT for downloaded forms. Contact: / Email:

  2. 24 Aug 2022 · Tenders #1717899

    Tender Notice: Sealed tenders are invited by Movement for Alternatives and Youth Awareness (MAYA) for Supply, Installation and Commissioning of 25KWp Roof top Solar Grid-Tie system at Channapatna, Ramanagara District, Karnataka under SFURTI Project, Ministry of MSME Government of India which includes Solar PV Modules, Mounting Structure, Inverter, Cables and all other electrical devices. Tender form can be obtained from Movement for Alternatives and Youth Awareness (MAYA), No: 25/1-4, 9th Cross, 19th A Main, J P Nagar, 2nd Phase, Bangalore 560078, on any working day between 22.08.2022 to 12.09.2022 from 11.00 AM to 5.00 PM or downloading the same from https://bit.ly/MAYASOLARTender. The tender form fee of Rs. 500/- can be paid by cash at office or through NEFT for downloaded forms. Contact: / Email:

  3. 18 Mar 2022 · Tenders #1681853

    IRMRA invites Tenders for Soil & Gravel Filling works for its construction site at Sricity, A.P. For more details visit www.irmra.org

  4. 26 Jan 2022 · Tenders #1669113

    IRMRA invites Tenders for Wall Compound & Fencing works for its construction site at Sricity, A.P. For more details visit its website at : www.irmra.org

  5. 3 Jan 2022 · Tenders #1663702

    IRMRA invites tenders for Electrification works for its construction site at Sricity, A.P. For more details visit its website at www.irmra.org

Compose your own
Write your Tenders ad from ₹2,310

Use the published ads as a template — compose online, preview, pay. Published in the next edition.

Compose Tenders ad

Publish in TH in 3 steps

Select ad type & city 01
Compose your ad 02
Pay & publish 03
Compose your own
Write your Tenders ad from ₹2,310

Use the published ads as a template — compose online, preview, pay. Published in the next edition.

Compose Tenders ad
Book by 4:00 PM today to appear in tomorrow’s edition
Sunday editions close Friday 6 PM. The calendar flags ‘too late for tomorrow’ before you pay.
SLOTS OPEN FOR TOMORROW
Book your own

Publish a tenders ad in TH

Pick your edition to see the exact TH tenders rate. The wording above is yours to reuse — copy any ad, edit the names and dates, and publish it in the next edition.

  • Official TH rates — lowest-price guaranteed
  • We set the wording and the layout for you
  • Live preview before you pay · GST invoice on every order
See the full TH tenders rate card — every city, both ad formats
Instant rate
Tenders in TH
CITY EDITION
Compose your tenders ad
Official The Hindu rates · 13 editions

Publish in TH in 3 steps

Select ad type & city 01
Compose your ad 02
Pay & publish 03
Is this genuine? Yes — here’s the proof

You’re booking through the authorized online platform, not a reseller.

Verify on call · Kolkata office
+91 98306 29298
INS-accredited
Authorized booking platform
The authorized online booking platform for your chosen newspaper
18 years
Booking newspaper ads
Registered as Bookmybook Online Services Pvt. Ltd · GSTIN 19AAECR4356B1ZH
12 lakh+
Ads published
Across 2,400+ newspaper editions for individuals and businesses
100% secure
Payments & invoice
Razorpay-secured UPI / card / netbanking · GST invoice on every order
Registered office: 7 Red Cross Place, Kolkata 700001 · Branches in Mumbai, Delhi & Bangalore · Walk in, or we do it all online — no office visit needed.
Need help? WhatsApp us