The Hindu
+91 98306 29298 10 AM – 7 PM IST Official booking partner releaseMyAd
Powered by releaseMyAd INS-accredited +91 98306 29298
The Hindu
Home Classifieds Publish Ads Login
The Hindu Tenders classified page
The Hindu · Tenders classifieds See how published ads appear in the printed newspaper.
Tenders · Published archive

Tenders ads in The Hindu, 2013 — read them, book yours

Every tenders classified The Hindu published in 2013, newest first.

Real Tenders ads exactly as they appeared in print
Free access to the published archive
5 published ads available
Official The Hindu rates when you publish
What would you like to do?
Read published ads or choose a city to publish your own
2 quick selections
Choose a city
PUBLISHED ADS
5
tenders ads on file
CHENNAI RATE
₹2,310
2 printed lines · +GST
ARCHIVE
2010–2025
browse by type and year
2013 archive

Tenders ads as they appeared in TH

5 published ads. Showing the 5 most recent.

  1. 2 Dec 2013 · Tenders #1098689

    Notice is hereby given that the share certificates of the Fairfield Atlas Ltd. has been lost and the holders have applied to the Company.Any person who has claim in respect of the said securities should lodge such claim with the company at its Regd. Office: Survey No. 157, Devarwadi Village, Chandgad Taluka, Post Shinoli, Dist. Kolhapur, Maharashtra-416507.within 15 days from this date, else the company will proceed to issue duplicate share certificates without further intimation. Holder Name: Shivchand, Folio No:004530, No. of Equity Shares:100, Distinctive No: Certificate No:36784

  2. 18 Nov 2013 · Tenders #1095979

    I, Dr. Javied Iqbal Kachroo lost my MBBS degree, Internship completion & experience certificate and I am applying for issuance of duplicate for the same. If anybody having any objection, kindly contact at M-18 Ground Floor, near Jasrotia Hospital, Hari Nagar, New Delhi- 64. Ph: within 7 days, after that no objection shall be entertained.

  3. 4 Oct 2013 · Tenders #1090139

    Court Notice : - Formate of G 43 Gazette. In The court of Sub-Judge IV Bhabua, Dist- Kaimur, State-Bihar, T.S. No. 458/12 -------Markandey Tiwari - plaintiff. vs. Kamala Kant Tiwari and others Defendants. 1.Madan Mohan Tiwari S/O Late Radha Kant Tiwari 2. Radhika Kuer W/O Late Radha Kant Tiwari, R/O Village - Paspipara, P.S.-Mohania, P.O.- Dadar,Dist -kaimur (Bhabua), State -Bihar, At present Address : 3-c Suchitra Nandi Garden, Phase No.1, Anjanpura, P.O. Alaprahali, J.P.Nagar, 9th phase,Bengalooru, (Karnataka), Pin Code-560062. ------------------ You are hereby informed through this notice that the above noted plaintiff has instituted the above noted suit against you and you are hereby required to appear before my court themselves or through their Advocate on 22.10.13 at 10.30 A.M. and give the W.S. of the claim of plaintiff mentioned in the plaint otherwise the suit will be posted Ex-parte against you and Judgement and Decree will also be passed Ex-parte against you hearing plaintiff. Take it necessary. This notice is issued bearing seal and Signature of my court.--------------- D.B. No. ----164/18.9.13 Sub-Judge IV, Bhabua.

  4. 15 Jul 2013 · Tenders #1077504

    Notice is hereby given that Certificate No.4893 for 50 Equity Shares of Rs.10/- each Nos. 1375501 to 1375550 in WPIL Limited, 84/1A, Topsia Road (South), Kolkata 700046 standing in the name of Sunita Sengupta has/have been lost and that an application for the issue of duplicate certificate(s) in respect thereof has been made to the Company, to whom any objection should be made within one month from the date of this announcement. The Public are cautioned against dealing in any way with these shares. Dated 10th day of July 2013. Place: New Delhi.

  5. 18 May 2013 · Tenders #1068673

    Our son MOHAMMAD USAID ABBASI, resident of 51 Bath Rd. Swindon- SN14AU, Wiltshire, UK is getting married to a Tunisian girl CAMILEA MERABET. His marital status is single and he never married to anyone earlier. If anybody have objection then please contact Indian embassy Tunis or UK with proper documentation. Dr & Mrs Tanvir Ahmad Abbasi, F-146/3,Shaheen Bagh,New Delhi-110025

Compose your own
Write your Tenders ad from ₹2,310

Use the published ads as a template — compose online, preview, pay. Published in the next edition.

Compose Tenders ad

Publish in TH in 3 steps

Select ad type & city 01
Compose your ad 02
Pay & publish 03
Compose your own
Write your Tenders ad from ₹2,310

Use the published ads as a template — compose online, preview, pay. Published in the next edition.

Compose Tenders ad
Book by 4:00 PM today to appear in tomorrow’s edition
Sunday editions close Friday 6 PM. The calendar flags ‘too late for tomorrow’ before you pay.
SLOTS OPEN FOR TOMORROW
Book your own

Publish a tenders ad in TH

Pick your edition to see the exact TH tenders rate. The wording above is yours to reuse — copy any ad, edit the names and dates, and publish it in the next edition.

  • Official TH rates — lowest-price guaranteed
  • We set the wording and the layout for you
  • Live preview before you pay · GST invoice on every order
See the full TH tenders rate card — every city, both ad formats
Instant rate
Tenders in TH
CITY EDITION
Compose your tenders ad
Official The Hindu rates · 13 editions

Publish in TH in 3 steps

Select ad type & city 01
Compose your ad 02
Pay & publish 03
Is this genuine? Yes — here’s the proof

You’re booking through the authorized online platform, not a reseller.

Verify on call · Kolkata office
+91 98306 29298
INS-accredited
Authorized booking platform
The authorized online booking platform for your chosen newspaper
18 years
Booking newspaper ads
Registered as Bookmybook Online Services Pvt. Ltd · GSTIN 19AAECR4356B1ZH
12 lakh+
Ads published
Across 2,400+ newspaper editions for individuals and businesses
100% secure
Payments & invoice
Razorpay-secured UPI / card / netbanking · GST invoice on every order
Registered office: 7 Red Cross Place, Kolkata 700001 · Branches in Mumbai, Delhi & Bangalore · Walk in, or we do it all online — no office visit needed.
Need help? WhatsApp us