The Hindu
+91 98306 29298 10 AM – 7 PM IST Official booking partner releaseMyAd
Powered by releaseMyAd INS-accredited +91 98306 29298
The Hindu
Home Classifieds Publish Ads Login
The Hindu Public Notice classified page
The Hindu · Public Notice classifieds See how published ads appear in the printed newspaper.
Public Notice · Published archive

Public Notice ads in The Hindu, 2022 — read them, book yours

Every public notice classified The Hindu published in 2022, newest first.

Real Public Notice ads exactly as they appeared in print
Free access to the published archive
22 published ads available
Official The Hindu rates when you publish
What would you like to do?
Read published ads or choose a city to publish your own
2 quick selections
Choose a city
PUBLISHED ADS
22
public notice ads on file
CHENNAI RATE
₹1,155
2 printed lines · +GST
ARCHIVE
2018–2026
browse by type and year
2022 archive

Public Notice ads as they appeared in TH

22 published ads. Showing the 22 most recent.

  1. 23 Dec 2022 · Public Notice #1742685

    I Sunil Kumar S/O Ramchander from VPO Sundana Rohtak Haryana. I have changed my name Sunil Kumar to Rakshit Dhaka vite affidavit date 20/12/2022 sworn before Executive Magistrate Kalanour, Rohtak

  2. 16 Dec 2022 · Public Notice #1741171

    PUBLIC NOTICE The following documents Pertaining to Aircraft Employees Co. OP. Society Ltd, approved by BDA, Site No. 131, of Mrs. Manjula, D/o Y.Munirathnam Naidu, W/o Mr.D.Vinay Kumar in Kundalahalli, Varthur Hobli, Bengaluru 37 are lost/misplaced. 1. Sale Deed No.10859/87-88, Pages 285-286, Book -I, volume 2694, dt : 26.02.1988 in favour of Mr.G.V.Ramanaiah. 2. Sale deed no.5647/92-93, pages 226-229, Book -I, volume 610, dt : 19.01.1993 in favour of Mr.Y.Munirathnam Naidu. 3. Sale Deed No.10674/2004-05, Book – I, C.D No. KRID62, dt : 17.07.2004 in favour of Mr.D.Vinay Kumar. A Complaint has been filed on Karnataka State Police, Lost Report No.044232/2022, Dt: 14.12.2022 Any person having above documents please inform below. Mob : / Mrs. Manjula No.2455, 4th Main, HAL 3rd Stage, Vimanapura Post, Bengaluru – 560 017.

  3. 30 Nov 2022 · Public Notice #1737856

    General public is hereby informed that my client Sh. Vishnu dutt R/O E 23 sadh nagar palam colony new delhi 110045 have evicted his son Naman sharma from his house and all of his movable and unmovable properties.My client is not responsible for his actions. Regards- Ashok Kumar Kailashi ( Advocate), M- 

  4. 23 Nov 2022 · Public Notice #1736523

    Voluntary Surrender of Membership Notice is hereby given that We, MIDAS INVESTMENT ADVISERS, engaged in the business as a SEBI & BASL Registered Investment adviser and holding a SEBI License No. INA200007724 and BASL License No. 1673 have decided to voluntarily surrender our Investment Advisory License. For any queries, clients may reach out to or can lodge their grievance on www.scores.gov.in

  5. 23 Nov 2022 · Public Notice #1736222

    I am Sukhvir S/o Shri Ram Sahai R/o C-1/86A, Vinod Puri, Vijay Enclave, South-West, Delhi-110045. In some of my documents my name is mentioned and written as "SUKKHAN", "SUKHVIR" "SUKHVIR SINGH". However my name is "SUKHVIR" and Now i am adding surname "BAUDDH" with my name SUKHVIR. Now my old names as mentioned in documents will be considered changed as "SUKHVIR BAUDDH" for all the documents and other purposes.

  6. 23 Nov 2022 · Public Notice #1736217

    I am Sominder Singh S/o Late Sh. Jal Karan. In some of my documents, my father's name is mistakenly written/mentioned as Jal Karan Singh. However in my father's documents his name is "Jal Karan". After this Public Notice his name will be considered changed as " Jal Karan" for all the documents & other purposes.

  7. 18 Nov 2022 · Public Notice #1735104

    I, M Sadashiva Rao, aged about 72 years, son of late P. Rama Rao, residing at 'Karthik Nivas',Yelluru village and Post,Kaup taluk, Udupi District,Karnataka,having now come to Udupi,do hereby solemnly affirm and state on oath as follows: 1)I say that I am the deponent herein. 2)I say that in my wife's Aadhaar card, Transfer Certificate name has been mentioned as TULASI BAI H and in my pension certificate my wife's name is mentioned as TULASI S.RAO instead of TULASI BAI H. 3)I say that my wife's correct name is TULASI BAI H. 4) I say that I am swearing to this affidavit to produce it before the office of Chief CDA(PENSION) Allahabad.

  8. 17 Nov 2022 · Public Notice #1734876

    Be it known to all that I Hans Kumar Jain S/o Shri Mahender Kumar Jain R/o S-10, First Floor, West Jyoti Nagar, Shahdara, Delhi-110094 do hereby declare that in some of my documents, the name of my father is mentioned as “Mahinder Singh” and in some other documents it is “Mahender Kumar Jain” while in some other documents it is “Mahendra Jain”. The correct and complete name of my father is “Mahender Kumar Jain”. I may be known as HANS KUMAR JAIN S/o SHRI MAHENDER KUMAR JAIN for all future purposes. (HANS KUMAR JAIN)

  9. 4 Nov 2022 · Public Notice #1731851

    PROPERTY BEARING NO. 5, ZAMRUDPUR, KAILASH COLONY EXTENSION, NEW DELHI Be it known to all that my clients [namely Dr. (Mrs.) Lavlin Thadani and Mr. Karmanye Thadani] are partners in M/s Influence, a partnership firm. The firm is the bonafide, lawful owner of Property bearing no. 5, Zamrudpur, Kailash Colony Extension, New Delhi (hereinafter referred to as “Property”). It has come to the notice of my clients that another partner of the firm, Mr. Rajan Madhu, is claiming himself to be the sole owner of the property and is trying to sell the property and/or create third party interest. Mr. Rajan Madhu alone has no right and authority to deal with the property exclusively, also because as per the MOU dated 10.5.2007, the property cannot be sold without the consent of all the partners. The general public is hereby informed that anybody entering into any agreement to buy or mortgage the said property with Mr. Rajan Madhu shall be doing so at his/her/their/its own risk and costs, as Mr. Rajan Madhu exclusively has no right to sell the property and my clients shall then be constrained to take appropriate action in accordance with the law. (PRATEEK KUMAR) Advocate

  10. 6 Oct 2022 · Public Notice #1726776

    This is to inform the General Public that my client Sri. Mariyappa, S/O Muniyappa, Residing at NO: 46, Subbanna Layout, RMV IInd Stag, Lottegollahalli, Bengaluru-560094 has lost his 7 Cheques bearing Saving Bank Account in Canara Bank, Sheshadripuram Branch, Bangalore having account number and got another Saving Bank account in Bank Of India, Chandapura Branch, Anekal Taluk having account number and from above both the banks my client obtained cheque books respectively. When such being the fact on 24/10/2020 at Subbanna Layout when he went to purchase some provisions for his house, he lost 7 cheque leafs of the bank which is as follows 1) Cheque number 731461, 731466, 731467, 731468, 731469 issued to him by Canara Bank, Sheshadripuram Branch, Bangalore having Saving Bank account number number ) Cheque number 087402, 087403, issued to him by Bank of India, Chandapura Branch, Bangalore having Saving Bank account number number, My client states that accordingly on 25/10/2020 a missing complaint has been lodged before the jurisdictional Sanjaya Nagar police station vide lost report number 135743/2020 and upto this day the above missed 7 cheques has not presented by anybody before bank. When such being the things on 07/08/2021 my client has been admitted to Shirdi Sai Hospital and on 21/08/2021 he has been discharged from the said Hospital and on the same day i.e., 21/08/2021 he has been admitted to PMSSY Hospital, Bangalore for further treatment and discharged from Shirdi Sai Hospital on 16/09/2021 and now also my client is under medication and he lossed his memory power in part. Now my client wish to bring the General Public that if anybody found the above said 7 cheque leafs please return the same to the under signed advocate office. In spite of this public notice if any persons present the said cheques for encashment then the same will not binding upon my client and if anybody misused the cheuqes suitable legal action will be initiated against those persons M N PRABHAKARA, Advocate, NO: 102, 12th Main Road, Near Subbaiah Hospital, Mathikee, Bangalore-560054

  11. 30 Sep 2022 · Public Notice #1724947

    NOTICE: TATA Elxsi Limited Registered Office: ITPB Road, Whitefield, Bengaluru, Karnataka - 560048. Notice is hereby given that the Certificate for the under mentioned securities of the Company has been lost / misplaced and the holder of the said securities has applied to the Company to issue duplicate Certificate. Any person who has a claim in respect of the said securities should lodge such claim with the Company at its Registered Office within 15 days from this date, else the Company will proceed to issue duplicate certificate without further intimation. Folio No. EXS0017505. Name of Shareholder SUSHIL GOEL Kind of Securities and face value Equity Rs. 10/- No of Securities 100 Dist. Nos.. Gurgaon, 25.09.2022 Holder Sushil Goel.

  12. 2 Sep 2022 · Public Notice #1719909

    I, Jiten Subash Mehra, r/o DII-87, ITI Campus PUSA Delhi-12 declare that my original Pass Certificate and Marksheet of Indian Certificate of Secondary Education of year March 1999 from Greenlawns High School, Mumbai, Index No T/133/028 are irretrievably lost.

  13. 31 Aug 2022 · Public Notice #1719267

    It is informed to all that I Ram Sumer Nishad son Shri Rambharose Nishad evict my daughter Shailji from my movable and immovable property and my family will not be responsible for any act done by her.

  14. 20 Jul 2022 · Public Notice #1710726

    I, Tumu Sree Bharath R/O 12D Khandala tower, hill county apartments, bachupally, Hyderabad 500090 have changed my minor ward's name from Tumu Akhilesh to TUMU APOORVA and gender from male to FEMALE. It is certified that I have complied with other legal requirements in the connection.

  15. 8 Jul 2022 · Public Notice #1708479

    Our clients, legal heirs of late K A Ramachar (deceased 2007) are absolute owners of 1.18 acres land at Chennai Medavakkam in S No 379/2B1 Patta 112 purchased by Sale Deed 3086/1961. Property boundaries N Tambaram Velacheri Road, E and W agricultural land, S and E Poramboke land. Original Documents are in our clients’ possession. Claiming that the Original Doc as lost, a fake Power of Attorney Doc No 2349/2020 was registered SRO Chennai South Jt1 by imposter “Ramachari” appointing agent “R Raja” to sell the property. Our client has already petitioned Inspector General of Registration to cancel the fake Doc 2349/2020. By this notice we inform that R Raja is not an authorised power agent of our clients or of deceased K A Ramachar. Anyone entering into any transactions with R Raja on the basis of fake Power of Attorney Document shall be doing so at their risks and the same shall not bind our clients. J Balachander & S Indumathi Advocates, Residency Apartments, 245/108 TTK Rd, Alwarpet, Chennai 600018

  16. 25 Jun 2022 · Public Notice #1705235

    It is brought to the Notice of the Public that Late G P Shrivastav s/o Late Diwan Shyam Kishore Lal. r/o J-22 Saket had on 05/05/2017 executed his last will bequeathing his self owned and self acquired properties notified as under: (1) Lucknow—Immovable property situated at A-91, Mahanagar, Lucknow Uttar Pradesh; (2) Delhi- Immovable property House at J-22 Saket, New Delhi-110017 To the following person in equal parts: (1) Shri Visheshwar Shrivastav -Son of Late Shri G P Shrivastav; (2) Shri Umeshwar Shrivastav- Son of Late Shri G P Shrivastav; (3) Smt Gauri Shrivastav w/o Shri Sarveshwar Shrivastava son of Late Shri G P Shrivastav; (4) Smt Padmashri Shrivatsav w/o Shri Anand Shrivastav son of Late Shri G P Shrivastav, besides bequeathing moveable properties like share etc. in equal parts to above named persons. That above named persons propose to get the aforementioned Will registered under Section 40 of the Registration Act, 1908 with Sub Registrar No 5, Mehrauli. The copy of the Will is retained. Rachna Gupta, Advocate, 228 M.C Setalvad Lawyer's chamber Supreme Court New Delhi 110001

  17. 23 Jun 2022 · Public Notice #1705165

    Lost my possession letter, NOC of Flat 1282 SFS Cat 3 GF Kishangarh New Delhi 70. NCR lodged on 19.5.22 LR No.416738/2022 Finder may contact P C Kulleen

  18. 31 May 2022 · Public Notice #1699505

    PUBLIC NOTICE Late R Sarojini sole owner vacant land 2.5 grounds comprised in TS No 15/1 Block 9 situated at Fourth Main Road, Kasturba Nagar, Adyar, Chennai-20 was in possession and enjoyment till her demise in 2018. My clients are the legal heirs of Sarojini and they claim the said property through Family Settlement. My clients legal heirs are in possession and enjoyment of the said property after demise of Sarojini. No one else has any right title or interest over this property. Public are warned that any trespass or any encumbrance created by third parties will lead to serious legal consequences and costs to the offenders. Document reference Sale Deed 1066/1960 SRO Saidapet. V Kadhirvelu, Advocate.

  19. 20 May 2022 · Public Notice #1697900

    I, B.VEERABADRAPPA S/o.Basappa, Plot No.12, Thirupathi Majestic, Bagalur Road, Hosur 635109, lost my original property Doc No.411/1981 of 1.85 Acre and Doc No.1608/1992 of 17 Cents both in name of Basavarajappa of Hanumanthapura Village, Denkanikottai Taluk, Krishnagiri District. The Complaint has been registered at Begur Police Station Vide NCR No. 98/2022 dt 16.05.22. finder pl

  20. 8 May 2022 · Public Notice #1694651

    I, Gouri Krishna alias Gouri Tanmoy, D/o of P.Kesavan, R/o 306, Chitrakut Environs, 9th crs, talacauvery layout, Basavanagar, Blore 37 have changed my name to Gauri Anaahata vide affidavit dated 5/5/2022 at Bangalore.

  21. 13 Jan 2022 · Public Notice #1666306

    Public Notice I, R.Thirunavukkarasu S/O Rajarethinam residing at C2/338, Kailasapuram, BHEL Township Trichy here by would like to notify General Public that I have lost my original Settlement deed Document bearing Registration Number 1532/1973 written in favour of my Grandfather Sadayapillai, Registered at Thiruverumbur Sub-Registrar Office on 07.11.1973 Complaint has been lodged at Lalgudi Police Station vide Ref. No -CHT22004727 Finder Please Contact R.Thirunavukkarasu

  22. 5 Jan 2022 · Public Notice #1664427

    Public Notice Share Certificate No. 6927, Distinctive Nos. 4551876 to 4552375, Folio No. R0050621, for 500 shares of M/S Graphite India Ltd., 31, Chowranghee Road, Kolkata – 700 016, not annexed with any signed transfer deed, has been lost and I, Ram Tirath as registered shareholder jointly with Taruna, both R/O U-16, 3rd Floor, Green Park Extension, New Delhi -110016, have applied for issue of duplicate share certificate. Any person having claim of the said shares may lodge the same with the Company at above address within 15 days. Else the Company will proceed to issue duplicate certificate and no further claim will be entertained by the Company thereafter. Ram Tirath

Compose your own
Write your Public Notice ad from ₹1,155

Use the published ads as a template — compose online, preview, pay. Published in the next edition.

Compose Public Notice ad

Publish in TH in 3 steps

Select ad type & city 01
Compose your ad 02
Pay & publish 03
Compose your own
Write your Public Notice ad from ₹1,155

Use the published ads as a template — compose online, preview, pay. Published in the next edition.

Compose Public Notice ad
Book by 4:00 PM today to appear in tomorrow’s edition
Sunday editions close Friday 6 PM. The calendar flags ‘too late for tomorrow’ before you pay.
SLOTS OPEN FOR TOMORROW
Book your own

Publish a public notice ad in TH

Pick your edition to see the exact TH public notice rate. The wording above is yours to reuse — copy any ad, edit the names and dates, and publish it in the next edition.

  • Official TH rates — lowest-price guaranteed
  • We set the wording and the layout for you
  • Live preview before you pay · GST invoice on every order
See the full TH public notice rate card — every city, both ad formats
Instant rate
Public Notice in TH
CITY EDITION
Compose your public notice ad
Official The Hindu rates · 13 editions

Publish in TH in 3 steps

Select ad type & city 01
Compose your ad 02
Pay & publish 03
Is this genuine? Yes — here’s the proof

You’re booking through the authorized online platform, not a reseller.

Verify on call · Kolkata office
+91 98306 29298
INS-accredited
Authorized booking platform
The authorized online booking platform for your chosen newspaper
18 years
Booking newspaper ads
Registered as Bookmybook Online Services Pvt. Ltd · GSTIN 19AAECR4356B1ZH
12 lakh+
Ads published
Across 2,400+ newspaper editions for individuals and businesses
100% secure
Payments & invoice
Razorpay-secured UPI / card / netbanking · GST invoice on every order
Registered office: 7 Red Cross Place, Kolkata 700001 · Branches in Mumbai, Delhi & Bangalore · Walk in, or we do it all online — no office visit needed.
Need help? WhatsApp us