The Hindu
+91 98306 29298 10 AM – 7 PM IST Official booking partner releaseMyAd
Powered by releaseMyAd INS-accredited +91 98306 29298
The Hindu
Home Classifieds Publish Ads Login
The Hindu Public Notice classified page
The Hindu · Public Notice classifieds See how published ads appear in the printed newspaper.
Public Notice · Published archive

Public Notice ads in The Hindu, 2024 — read them, book yours

Every public notice classified The Hindu published in 2024, newest first.

Real Public Notice ads exactly as they appeared in print
Free access to the published archive
21 published ads available
Official The Hindu rates when you publish
What would you like to do?
Read published ads or choose a city to publish your own
2 quick selections
Choose a city
PUBLISHED ADS
21
public notice ads on file
CHENNAI RATE
₹1,155
2 printed lines · +GST
ARCHIVE
2018–2026
browse by type and year
2024 archive

Public Notice ads as they appeared in TH

21 published ads. Showing the 21 most recent.

  1. 25 Dec 2024 · Public Notice #1865326

    It is for general information that I, MANISH AGGARWAL S/O YOGESH KUMAR AGRAWAL R/O 2038, RANI BAGH, DELHI- 110034 declare that name of mine, my minor daughter and my wife have been wrongly written as MANISH AGARWAL, VANSHIKA AGARWAL and BINDU AGARWAL in my minor daughter namely VANSHIKA AGGARWAL aged 15 years in her school record. The actual name of mine, my minor daughter and my wife are MANISH AGGARWAL, VANSHIKA AGGARWAL and BINDU AGGARWAL respectively which may be amended accordingly.

  2. 18 Dec 2024 · Public Notice #1864458

    I, YOGESH TOMAR, Director of RYSA Infratech Pvt Ltd, on behalf of the company informing that company is now converting from Private Limited to Public Limited and will be known as RYSA Infratech Limited. If anyone has any objection regarding the above kindly contact within 10 days on

  3. 18 Dec 2024 · Public Notice #1864347

    I, Pushp Lata Taneja, Sector 49, Faridabad, hereby declare that my family and I renounce all parental and financial obligations regarding my adult daughter Oshi Taneja. We are not liable for her actions, finances, or liabilities and sever ties with her.

  4. 29 Oct 2024 · Public Notice #1857773

    I, Karthick Jonagadla, am surrendering my SEBI Research Analyst registration certificate (Registration Number: INH000008312) and BSE RA Enlistment Number 5443. If anyone has any grievances, they may lodge them at scores.gov.in

  5. 8 Oct 2024 · Public Notice #1855216

    Notice is hereby given that the Share Certificate bearing Folio No. 0062234 for 500 shares with distinctive no. 3935621 to 3940620 standing in the name of Mrs. Promila Bahri in the books of Indo Count Industries Limited, have been lost or misplaced and the advertiser has applied to the Company for issue of duplicate share certificate in lieu thereof. Any person who has or have claims on the said shares should lodge such claim(s) with the Company’s Registrars and Transfer Agent viz Link Intime Pvt Limited, Noble Heights, 1st floor, Plot No NH-2, C-1 Block, LSC, Near Savitri Market, Janakpuri, New Delhi – 110058 or C 101, Embassy 247, L.B.S. Marg, Vikhroli (West), Mumbai – 400083,. within 15 days from the datet of this notice, failing which the Company will proceed to issue duplicate share certificate(s) in respect of the said shares. Name of the Shareholder Mrs. Promila Bahri C-779, New Friends Colony, Okhla, South Delhi, Delhi, Pin – 110025 Date: 8 October,2024 Place: New Delhi

  6. 8 Oct 2024 · Public Notice #1855016

    It is for general information that I, was previously known as Neha Singh D/o Shivnandan Singh R/o Behind Arora resort, Trilok nagar, District-Unnao, Pin Code 209801, Uttar Pradesh. After being diagnosed with Gender Dysphoria under the supervision of registered medical practitioner in New Delhi, I want to change my Name and gender as male. I, henceforth be known as Aviraaz Singh S/o Shivnandan Singh R/o Behind Arora resort, Trilok nagar, District- Unnao, Pin Code 209801, Uttar Pradesh. It is certified that I have complied with other legal requirements in the connection. (Neha Singh)

  7. 7 Oct 2024 · Public Notice #1854786

    It is for general information that I, was previously known as Anamika D/o Ram Bachan R/o Gopinathpur, Post Raunahi, District Ayodhya, Pin Code 224182, Uttar Pradesh. After being diagnosed with Gender Dysphoria under the supervision of registered medical practitioner in New Delhi, I want to change my Name and gender as male. I, henceforth be known as Anvay Chaudhary S/o Ram Bachan R/o Gopinathpur, Post Raunahi, District Ayodhya, Pin Code 224182, Uttar Pradesh. It is certified that I have complied with other legal requirements in the connection. (Anamika)

  8. 7 Aug 2024 · Public Notice #1846188

    General Public is hereby informed that my client, Sh. Mahesh Baboo S/o Late Ghanshyam Das, R/o D-7 Tower 19 T- 3, East Kidwai Nagar, Delhi-23, have served all their relation with his son Shri. Pawan Bharti and his wife Ranjana Devi due to their bad habits and family conflicts. My client have disowned and debarred his above mentioned son and his wife from all our moveable and immoveable property no IN- DLW dated 16/07/2024. Anybody dealing with Pawan Bharti and his wife will do so at his/her/their own risk and responsibilities and my client will not be responsible for any act, deed or dealing done by Pawan Bharti and his wife. Adv. Saurav Kumar, office 53, Third Floor, 11 Towers, C-3 Pocket 6, Rohini Sector-35. ND-110039

  9. 24 Jul 2024 · Public Notice #1844253

    This is to inform that there are following changes are made in the resident welfare association Block-E SFS Flats, Sector 18 Rohini, Delhi 89 1.The name of the society has been changed to “Aastha Kunj Apartment, Residents welfare Association. 2.The Registered office of said RWA in now “Aastha Kunj Apartment, Gate no 2, Block E2 Sector-18 Rohini, Delhi-110089 If anyone have any objection in this regard may contact to Registrar of societies District North, Delhi

  10. 8 Jul 2024 · Public Notice #1841058

    I Anil Kumar Yadav S/o Ram Lachchhan Singh Yadav R/o Halpur, Govindpur Kirat, Govindpur, Ghazipur, UP-233226, presently at Delhi, have changed my name from Anil Kumar Yadav to Anil Krishna Yadav for all future purposes

  11. 31 May 2024 · Public Notice #1835651

    Dorothy Lalmalsawmi R/o C-9, Saikhamakawn, Aizawl, Mizoram has filed Guardianship Certificate. Case No is 76 of 2014 before the Court of District & Session Judge, Aizawl District in respect of minor Jasmine Lalremsangi. Any person having any objection must file written objection before the aforementioned court within 20 days from this notice. lf no objection is received, case will be proceeded ex-parte. LALFAMKIMI, Advocate

  12. 21 May 2024 · Public Notice #1834001

    My client Sh.Rajesh Kumar Sharma S/O Janki Prasad Sharma R/O Rz-B/Side Plot No-69 Kh No-29 Gali No-5 Geetanjali Park West Sagarpur New Delhi -110046 Had Declared His Shop No-1 And Shop No-2 Ground Floor, Rz-B/Side Plot No-69 Kh No-29 Gali No-5 Geetanjali Park West Sagarpur New Delhi -110046 As A Commercial Shops and Already Applied Commercial Electricity Meters And Paid All the Commercial Tax’s in Electricity Department and All Others Relevant Authorities of both the shops and from now both the shops can be used for commercial purposes and in future all the taxes of both the shops are paid by my client and his family only. Through Tushar kumar Advocate off: Rz-7/287 Sagarpur Nd-110046.

  13. 13 Apr 2024 · Public Notice #1827832

    My client Sh RAM KESHWAR PRASAD S/O SHIV LOCHAN PRASAD and PRBHAWATI DEVI R/O RZ-7/287 GALI NO-5 GEETANJALI PARK WEST SAGARPUR NEW DELHI-110046 DISOWNED AND DEBARRED HIS BOTH DAUGHTERS NAMELY INDU AND POONAM VERMA AND HER CHLIDRENS AMAN VERMA AND CHIRAG VERMA FROM ALL HIS MOVEABLE AND NON MOVEABLE ASSETS AND ALL BANK FIXED DIPOSITS WITH IMMIDIATE EFFECT. VARSHIT DHAWAN ADVOCATE C-42 JEEWAN PARK UTTAM NAGAR NEW DELHI-59.

  14. 8 Apr 2024 · Public Notice #1826842

    It is for general information that I RAZIYA SULTANA D/O SULTAN AHMED R/O K-246, JJ CAMP TIGRI, NEW DELHI-110062 declare that name of my father and my mother has been wrongly written as SULTAN AHAMAD and TABASSUM BANO in my 10th and 12th and Graduation educational documents, Birth Certificate No. 624T. The actual name of my father and mother are SULTAN AHMED and TABSSUM BANO respectively which may be amended accordingly. It is certified that I have complied with other legal requirements in this connection. RAZIYA SULTANA

  15. 6 Apr 2024 · Public Notice #1826839

    It is for general information that I TABSSUM BANO W/O SULTAN AHMED R/O K-246, JJ CAMP TIGRI, NEW DELHI-110062 declare that name of my husband has been wrongly written as SULTAN AHMAD in my minor son namely MOHD SABIR aged 16 years in his school record and Birth Certificate No. MCDOLIR -. The actual name of my husband is SULTAN AHMED which may be amended accordingly. It is certified that I have complied with other legal requirements in this connection. TABSSUM BANO

  16. 29 Mar 2024 · Public Notice #1825212

    General Public is hereby informed that my client Mrs.Rachna Jain W/o Late Ashok Jain R/o 754, Sector A Pkt B/C,Vasant Kunj,Delhi-110070 is completely disowning her son Mr.Avin Jain, Mrs. Nidhi Jain(Daughter-in-law)&Arihant Jain(Grandson),R/o 11, Sukhchain Marg, DLF Phase-I,Gurugram, from her life, assets & Properties (both movable &immovable) owned and possessed by her.The relation has irretrievably broken and my client has taken this stringent decision in a fully sound state due to the ill treatments, harrassments,threats & abuse by her son. Anybody dealing with Mr.Avin Jain will do so at their/her/his own risk and responsibility & my client will not be responsible of any act, deed or dealing done by Mr.Avin Jain. GARIMA KUMAR(ADVOCATE) Enrl.No.:D/2443/2020 (M)

  17. 25 Mar 2024 · Public Notice #1824284

    Mrs.Shoba Vishwanath Ambli owner of Document No. 180/1992 have lost original Sale Deed on 27-11-2023 at Karol Bagh, New Delhi having obtained from VGP Agro Farm with regard to vacant agriculture Field No.50, 22 Cents, Survey No. 149/3, in VGP Rose Land-II situated Echangur Village, Hosur Taluk, Tamil Nadu pursuant to purchase of the said property.There is no lien/ mortgage or encumbrances on the above said immovable property. Any person having found who are in custody of above document of title shall hand over to owner and having any manner of claim in respect of the respect of the said property shall lodge the objections within 7 days from today, falling which it shall be deemed that nobody else has any kind of claim and the certified copies obtained from the Sub Registrar office Hosur will be treated as original. Rajesh S.Sable Tilak Nagar Chembur Mumbai

  18. 16 Mar 2024 · Public Notice #1823135

    I R.R.K.S BHARTIYA disowned and debarred my both sons and Both daughters in law namely:(1) MRIGANKA BHARTIYA and his wife ARCHANA KUMARI and their daughter AMRITSHA & (2) AMISH KUMAR and his wife DOLLY KUMARI from all my moveable and non-moveable properties with immediate effect. Advocate Tushar Kumar No 5 Geetanjali park west sagarpur New Delhi 110046

  19. 13 Mar 2024 · Public Notice #1822829

    The public at large is hereby informed that my client Sh. Raghuber Dayal Tyagi S/o Sh. Rajbal Tyagi R/o H.No. A-124, Kh. No.18/20, 2nd Floor, Back Portion, Gali No. 2, Block-A, Harit Vihar, Delhi have severed all his relations with his son namely Sh. Abhishek Tyagi and his daughter-in-law namely Smt. Komal W/o Sh. Abhishek Tyagi and have disowned/debarred them from his all movable and immovable properties with immediate effect due to their adamant and intolerable behaviour. My client shall not be responsible if anybody deals with them in future. Whosoever deals with them, they may do so at their own risk, costs and consequences.” Advocate Samarth Bhutani, 11/52, A, 1st Floor, Tilak Nagar, Delhi-110018, 

  20. 5 Mar 2024 · Public Notice #1821270

    PUBLIC NOTICE Public are informed that our clients Smt. VIJAYALAKHSMI. R. M. W/O Sri. VIJAYARAJ. R have entered into an agreement of sale to purchase SITE NO.6, Old Katha No.192, Present BBMP Katha No.670/192/06, formed out of Converted Sy. No.65/3, (Converted vide Order No.B.DIS.ALN.SR(S)211/92-93, dated : 17/02/1993, issued by Special Deputy Commissioner, Bangalore District), situated at VAJARAHALLI VILLAGE, Uttarahalli Hobli, Bangalore South Taluk, now comes under the limits of Bruhath Bangalore Mahanagara Palike Ward No.198, Bangalore. Measuring:- East to West​:​ 30-0 Feet North to South ​:​42-0 Feet In all measuring​:​1260 Square Feet. And bounded on the:- East by​:​Site No.5 West by​:​Site No.7 North by​:​Road South by​:​Property belongs to Balaji Co-operative Society. Persons having any right over the said property may lodge their objections/claims with documentary evidence within 7 days from the date of the publication, to the undersigned. G C Sathya, Advocate, Flat no 310, Abhyodaya Apartment, Somanathanagar, Mysore 570033

  21. 5 Feb 2024 · Public Notice #1815914

    Public Notice Dr Richa Sharma w/o Dr Ajay Sharma, r/o Begum Bridge, Meerut claiming legal heir to her Late father Dr J D Sharma has lodged a Share Certificate of 29756 Equity Shares of M/s Shine Blue Deposits & Investments Pvt Ltd for transferring in her name. These shares were purchased by her father Late Dr J D Sharma, but not lodged for transfer in his name during his lifetime. The Company hereby invites any claim or objection to such transfer of shares, along with proof & documents for such claim/objection, within 14 days, otherwise Company reserves the right to transfer shares after 14 days in her name. For & on behalf of Shine Blue Deposits & Investments Pvt Ltd. -sd- Director Dated : 2/2/2024 Place: New Delhi

Compose your own
Write your Public Notice ad from ₹1,155

Use the published ads as a template — compose online, preview, pay. Published in the next edition.

Compose Public Notice ad

Publish in TH in 3 steps

Select ad type & city 01
Compose your ad 02
Pay & publish 03
Compose your own
Write your Public Notice ad from ₹1,155

Use the published ads as a template — compose online, preview, pay. Published in the next edition.

Compose Public Notice ad
Book by 4:00 PM today to appear in tomorrow’s edition
Sunday editions close Friday 6 PM. The calendar flags ‘too late for tomorrow’ before you pay.
SLOTS OPEN FOR TOMORROW
Book your own

Publish a public notice ad in TH

Pick your edition to see the exact TH public notice rate. The wording above is yours to reuse — copy any ad, edit the names and dates, and publish it in the next edition.

  • Official TH rates — lowest-price guaranteed
  • We set the wording and the layout for you
  • Live preview before you pay · GST invoice on every order
See the full TH public notice rate card — every city, both ad formats
Instant rate
Public Notice in TH
CITY EDITION
Compose your public notice ad
Official The Hindu rates · 13 editions

Publish in TH in 3 steps

Select ad type & city 01
Compose your ad 02
Pay & publish 03
Is this genuine? Yes — here’s the proof

You’re booking through the authorized online platform, not a reseller.

Verify on call · Kolkata office
+91 98306 29298
INS-accredited
Authorized booking platform
The authorized online booking platform for your chosen newspaper
18 years
Booking newspaper ads
Registered as Bookmybook Online Services Pvt. Ltd · GSTIN 19AAECR4356B1ZH
12 lakh+
Ads published
Across 2,400+ newspaper editions for individuals and businesses
100% secure
Payments & invoice
Razorpay-secured UPI / card / netbanking · GST invoice on every order
Registered office: 7 Red Cross Place, Kolkata 700001 · Branches in Mumbai, Delhi & Bangalore · Walk in, or we do it all online — no office visit needed.
Need help? WhatsApp us