INS-accredited
+91 98306 29298
Every public notice classified The Hindu published in 2025, newest first.
21 published ads. Showing the 21 most recent.
NOTICE IS HEREBY GIVEN that the Agreement of Sale dated 7th of April, 2025 executed between MR. HABEEB MOHSIN R/o H.No.4-1-1/20, Niyaz Khana, King Kothi, Hyderabad-500001 & Gulnar Gulabi R/o Banjara Hills Road No.13 for Property Survey Number 127/U Mankhal Village, Maheshwaram mandal, Rangareddy District, Telangana, India, has been CANCELLED and TERMINATED by the Seller following the Buyer's fundamental breach, specifically the failure to pay the required amount and complete the sale.
I, Kolaparthi Vara Lakshmi, daughter of Potnuru Rama Naidu, residing at 12-144, Telephone Exchange Road, Srungavarapukota, Vizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh – 535145, have corrected my surname from “Kolaparthi” to “Potnuru”. Hereafter, I shall be known as Potnuru Vara Lakshmi for all official and personal purposes.
PUBLIC NOTICE IT IS BROUGHT TO THE NOTICE OF ALL CONCERNED THAT MY CLIENT, MR. AJAY VASUDEVA S/O LATE SEHDEV VASUDEVA C/O MADHUMITA SINGH (ADVOCATE), A 414-415, SOMDUTT CHAMBERS-1, 5 BHIKAJI CAMA PLACE, NEW DELHI – 110066, IS THE SOLE, ABSOLUTE, LEGAL & REGISTERED OWNER OF PROPERTY BEARING NO. D-178, VIVEK VIHAR, PHASE-1, SHAHADRA, DELHI – 110092. PREVIOUSLY MY CLIENT EXECUTED TWO POWER OF ATTORNEYS, FIRST IN FAVOUR OF MR. ROHIT VASUDEVA ON DATED 28.07.2011 AND SECOND ONE IN FAVOUR OF MR. ANIL SOOD ON DATED 15.05.2025. IT IS INFORMED BY BOTH ATTORNEY HOLDERS THAT THEY HAVE NEITHER AUTHROISED ANY ONE TO CREATE ANY THIRD-PARTY INTEREST IN MY CLIENT’S PROPERTY NOR THEY HAVE EVER USED/ ACTED UPON THE AFORESAID ATTORNEY FOR CREATING ANY THIRD-PARTY INTEREST IN MY CLIENT’S PROPERTY. NOW MY CLIENT HAS ALREADY INTIMATED TO BOTH POWER OF ATTORNEY HOLDERS THAT BOTH POWER OF ATTORNEY EXECUTED BY MY CLIENT STAND REVOKED FORTHWITH BY MY CLIENT FOR ALL INTENT AND PURPOSES. THEREFORE, IT IS INFORMED TO THE PUBLIC AT LARGE AND/ OR WHO SO EVER CONCERNED THAT DO NOT DEAL IN ANY MANNER WITH MY PREVIOUS ATTORNEY WITH RESPECT OF AFORESAID PROPERTY OF MY CLIENT. SD/- MADHUMITA SINGH (ADVOCATE), A 414-415, SOMDUTT CHAMBERS-1, 5 BHIKAJI CAMA PLACE, NEW DELHI – 110066
PUBLIC NOTICE IT IS BROUGHT TO THE NOTICE OF ALL CONCERNED THAT MY CLIENT MR. AJAY VASUDEVA S/O LATE SEHDEV VASUDEVA C/O MADHUMITA SINGH (ADVOCATE), A 414-415, SOMDUTT CHAMBERS-1, 5 BHIKAJI CAMA PLACE, NEW DELHI – 110066, IS THE SOLE, ABSOLUTE, LEGAL & REGISTERED OWNER OF THE PROPERTY BEARING NO. D-178, VIVEK VIHAR, PHASE-1, SHAHADRA, DELHI – 110092. HOWEVER, TAKING UNDUE ADVANTAGE OF THE FACT THAT MY CLIENT IS PRESENTLY OUT OF INDIA AND NOT RESIDING IN INDIA AND AS BEING OVERHEARD BY MY CLIENT THAT SOME NOTORIOUS PEOPLE BY FALSELY IMPERSONATING MY CLIENT AND/ OR FALSELY REPRESENTING AS MY CLIENT’S ATTORNEY/ AUTHORISED REPRESENTATIVE UNAUTHORISEDLY AND ILLEGALLY WANTS TO CREATE THIRD PARTY INTEREST IN MY CLIENT’S AFORESAID PROPERTY. THOUGH NO LEGAL/ VALID ATTORNEY/ AUTHROISATIONS OF MY CLIENT HAS NEITHER EXISTED NOR SUBSISTED. THEREFORE, IF ANY BODY DEALS WITH SUCH PEOPLE IN RESPECT TO THE ABOVE SAID PROPERTY IN ANY MANNER SHALL BE DOING SO ENTIRELY AT HIS OWN RISK & COST BECAUSE AS ON DATE NO ONE HAS ANY INTEREST, AUTHORISATION/ ATTORNEY WITH RESPECT TO THE SAID PROPERTY OF ANY NATURE WHATSOEVER EXCEPT SOLE AND ABSOLUTE OWNERSHIP IS VESTED IN MY CLIENT. SD/- MADHUMITA SINGH (ADVOCATE), A 414-415, SOMDUTT CHAMBERS-1, 5 BHIKAJI CAMA PLACE, NEW DELHI – 110066
I,Rajaram Sharma, S/O Baudhu Sharma, DOB 31/12/1980, declare that my name is wrongly mentioned as Rajan Kumar in my LIC policy. Both names refer to the same person — myself. Affidavit No.:IN-DLX
IT IS BROUGHT TO THE NOTICE OF ALL CONCERNED THAT MY CLIENT, MR. AJAY VASUDEVA S/O LATE S.D. VASUDEVA C/O MADHUMITA SINGH (ADVOCATE), A 414-415, SOMDUTT CHAMBERS-1, 5 BHIKAJI CAMA PLACE, NEW DELHI – 110066, IS THE SOLE, ABSOLUTE, LEGAL & REGISTERED OWNER OF PROPERTY BEARING NO. D-178, VIVEK VIHAR, PHASE-1, SHAHADRA, DELHI – 110092. PREVIOUSLY MY CLIENT EXECUTED TWO POWER OF ATTORNEYS, FIRST IN FAVOUR OF MR. ROHIT VASUDEVA ON DATED 28.07.2011 AND SECOND ONE IN FAVOUR OF MR. ANIL SOOD ON DATED 15.05.2011. IT IS INFORMED BY BOTH ATTORNEY HOLDERS THAT THEY HAVE NEITHER AUTHROISED ANY ONE TO CREATE ANY THIRD-PARTY INTEREST IN MY CLIENT’S PROPERTY NOR THEY HAVE EVER USED/ ACTED UPON THE AFORESAID ATTORNEY FOR CREATING ANY THIRD-PARTY INTEREST IN MY CLIENT’S PROPERTY. NOW MY CLIENT HAS ALREADY INTIMATED TO BOTH POWER OF ATTORNEY HOLDERS THAT BOTH POWER OF ATTORNEY EXECUTED BY MY CLIENT STAND REVOKED FORTHWITH BY MY CLIENT FOR ALL INTENT AND PURPOSES. THEREFORE, IT IS INFORMED TO THE PUBLIC AT LARGE AND/ OR WHO SO EVER CONCERNED THAT DO NOT DEAL IN ANY MANNER WITH MY PREVIOUS ATTORNEY WITH RESPECT OF AFORESAID PROPERTY OF MY CLIENT.
IT IS BROUGHT TO THE NOTICE OF ALL CONCERNED THAT MY CLIENT MR. AJAY VASUDEVA S/O LATE SEHDEV VASUDEVA C/O MADHUMITA SINGH (ADVOCATE), A 414-415, SOMDUTT CHAMBERS-1, 5 BHIKAJI CAMA PLACE, NEW DELHI – 110066, IS THE SOLE, ABSOLUTE, LEGAL & REGISTERED OWNER OF THE PROPERTY BEARING NO. D-178, VIVEK VIHAR, PHASE-1, SHAHADRA, DELHI – 110092. HOWEVER, TAKING UNDUE ADVATAGE OF THE FACT THAT MY CLIENT IS PRESENTLY OUT OF INDIA AND NOT RESIDING IN INDIA AND AS BEING OVERHEARD BY MY CLIENT THAT SOME NOTORIOUS PEOPLE BY FALSELY IMPERSONATING MY CLIENT AND/ OR FALSELY REPRESENTING AS MY CLIENT’S ATTORNEY/ AUTHORISED REPRESENTATIVE UNAUTHORISEDLY AND ILLEGALLY WANTS TO CREATE THIRD PARTY INTEREST IN MY CLIENT’S AFORESAID PROPERTY. THOUGH NO LEGAL/ VALID ATTORNEY/ AUTHROISATIONS OF MY CLIENT HAS NEITHER EXISTED NOR SUBSISTED. THEREFORE, IF ANY BODY DEALS WITH SUCH PEOPLE IN RESPECT TO THE ABOVE SAID PROPERTY IN ANY MANNER SHALL BE DOING SO ENTIRELY AT HIS OWN RISK & COST BECAUSE AS ON DATE NO ONE HAS ANY INTEREST, AUTHORISATION/ ATTORNEY WITH RESPECT TO THE SAID PROPERTY OF ANY NATURE WHATSOEVER EXCEPT SOLE AND ABSOLUTE OWNERSHIP IS VESTED IN MY CLIENT
It is for general information that I, ABID ALI S/O SHARIF AHMAD R/O C-317, GALI NO.14, MULLA COLONY, GHAROLI EXTENSION, EAST DELHI,DELHI-110096, declare that name of my minor son has been wrongly written as ADIL in my minor son's namely ADIL ANSARI aged 15 years in his 10th Class educational documents. The actual name of my minor son is ADIL ANSARI which may be amended accordingly.
PUBLIC NOTICE I, Fernandes Christina Albin, D/O Late Albin Fernandes, R/O Chromepet, Chennai – 600044, hereby notify that in my father’s land records, names were wrongly written as M.A. Fernandes and D. Mariadas Fernandeo instead of Albin Fernandes and Mariadas Fernandes. (Affidavit No. 14251/2025 dated 17.10.2025)
I, CHAKKAPALLI POLARAJU, son of CHEKKAPALLI PULLA RAO, residing at 6-19, Musalamma Temple Opposite Street, Kadiyapulanka, Kadiam Mandal, East Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh – 533126, have changed my name to CHEKKAPALLI POLA RAJU with effect from 01 January 2021. Henceforth, I shall be known as CHEKKAPALLI POLA RAJU for all purposes.
I, Smt Manju Gupta, w/o, Shri Surender Nath, residing at 107, EK JOT APARTMENTS, ROAD NO-44, PITAMPURA, DELHI-110034, hereby inform that the General Power of Attorney (GPA) executed by me in favour of Smt Shashi Prabha Jindal, w/o Shri I C Jindal, residing at 15, Sandesh Vihar, Pitampura, Delhi-110034, relating to Flat No. 53, Pocket-B, Sector-14, Phase-II, Dwarka, New Delhi has been revoked and cancelled by a registered deed No: 2025/25/IV/1819 dated 11.09.2025 at SR Office, Janakpuri. Any person dealing with the said Attorney shall do so at their own risk. Manju Gupta
PUBLIC NOTICE DECLARATION OF PROCLAMATION OF OFFENDERS, Whereas the Hon'ble Delhi State Consumer Disputes Redressal Commission (DSCDRC) has issued an order dated 18-8-2025 in IA-52/25, IA-51/25 in Execution Petition No. EA-122/19 titled "Rakesh Kr Yadav Vs Parsvnath Developers" declaring Mr. Rajan Wahal S/o Late Sh. K.N. Wahal, AR of the JD registered office at Parsvnath Developers Pvt. Ltd, Parsvnath Tower Near Shahdara Metro Station, Shahdara Delhi-110032 as Proclaimed Offender. The aforementioned individual is directed to appear before the Hon'ble Commission (DSCDRC) within 30 days from the date of publication of this notice. Issued under Order of Delhi State Consumer Dispute Redressal Commission (DSCDRC).
Public Notice Change of Registered Office of LLP Notice is hereby given pursuant to Rule 17(4) of the LLP Rules, 2009, that the registered office of KINALE RIVERSIDE ESTATE LLP Identification Number AAX-6415 is proposed to be shifted from the State of NEW DELHI to the State of WEST BENGAL. Any person having any objection to the said change may submit their objection in writing to the Registrar of Companies, NCT of Delhi & Haryana, 4th Floor, IFCI Tower, 61 Nehru Place, New Delhi– 110019, within 21 days from the date of publication of this notice. For and on behalf of KINALE RIVERSIDE ESTATE LLP KAUSTUV KANTI DE BISWAS (DIN: 03599234) Designated Partner Date: 29.07.2025
It is for general information that I, MANISH AGGARWAL S/O YOGESH KUMAR AGRAWAL R/O 2038, RANI BAGH, DELHI- 110034 declare that name of mine, my minor son and my wife have been wrongly written as MANISH AGARWAL, PRIYANSHU AGARWAL and BINDU AGARWAL in my minor son namely PRIYANSHU AGGARWAL aged 13 years in his school record. The actual name of mine, my minor son and my wife are MANISH AGGARWAL, PRIYANSHU AGGARWAL and BINDU AGGARWAL respectively.
In the matter of The Indian Partnership Act,1932 Notice is hereby given to the General Public that our Firm Name M/s.NISANTPRASHANT holding pan number AAUFN1219L having its registered office at Flat No-51, Plot No 11 Navoday Co-op Housing Society, Road No 14, Banjara Hills, Hyderabad has been closed permanently from 11th day of June 2025. For NISANTPRASHANT Nisant Kumar Sinha Partner Prashant Kumar Partner
I, ROHIT s/o SATYA PARKASH R/o RZ-35 Roshan Garden, Najafgarh, New Delhi - 110043 have changed my name from ROHIT to ROHIT BADARWAL vide Affidavit dated 29/05/25 at New Delhi. My DOB is 14/09/98.
PUBLIC NOTICE: Environmental Clearance is accorded to M/s. Manikanta Minerals, 1.963 Ha, Sy. No: 58/P, Budawada Village, Chimakurthy Mandal, Prakasam District, Andhra Pradesh by State Level Environment Impact Assessment Authority (SEIAA), Andhra Pradesh State for the Black Granite Mine vide order No. SEIAA/AP/PKM - 181/2013 dated. 23.10.2013. The copy is available in the office of AP Pollution Control Board
Notice is hereby given by M/s.Pharmazell India Private Ltd, located in Plot No. A1&A2, MEPZ, Tambaram, Chennai-600045, Tamil Nadu State has been accorded Environmental Clearance and copies of clearance letters are available with the Tamil Nadu Pollution Control Board and may also be seen on the website of Ministry of Environmental and Forest at https://parivesh.nic.in/.
I, Tushar Patel S/O Suresh Patel, R/O I-49 Adhyapak Nagar Nangloi Delhi 110041, declare that my name is wrongly written as Tushar in my 12th marksheet. The actual name of mine is Tushar Patel which may be amended accordingly.
Shivam Mendiratta has resigned as Director of Trisdel Media Pvt. Ltd. w.e.f. 31st August 2024. No dues are outstanding from the company. He is not liable for any claims post this date. Trisdel Media Pvt. Ltd, Shivam Mendiratta
TANYA CHAUDHARY d/o Sh.Kiranpal singh,resident of nurses residential complex,sriniwaspuri,new delhi,110065, have my mother's name incorrectly mentioned as MEENU CHAUDHARY in my CBSE matriculation certificate and marksheet. The correct name is SANTOSH DEVI and should be considered so for all the purposes as per Affidavit no. IN-DLW issued on 24-dec-2024
Use the published ads as a template — compose online, preview, pay. Published in the next edition.
Compose Public Notice adUse the published ads as a template — compose online, preview, pay. Published in the next edition.
Compose Public Notice adPick your edition to see the exact TH public notice rate. The wording above is yours to reuse — copy any ad, edit the names and dates, and publish it in the next edition.