The Hindu
+91 98306 29298 10 AM – 7 PM IST Official booking partner releaseMyAd
Powered by releaseMyAd INS-accredited +91 98306 29298
The Hindu
Home Classifieds Publish Ads Login
The Hindu Public Notice classified page
The Hindu · Public Notice classifieds See how published ads appear in the printed newspaper.
Public Notice · Published archive

Public Notice ads in The Hindu, 2021 — read them, book yours

Every public notice classified The Hindu published in 2021, newest first.

Real Public Notice ads exactly as they appeared in print
Free access to the published archive
16 published ads available
Official The Hindu rates when you publish
What would you like to do?
Read published ads or choose a city to publish your own
2 quick selections
Choose a city
PUBLISHED ADS
16
public notice ads on file
CHENNAI RATE
₹1,155
2 printed lines · +GST
ARCHIVE
2018–2026
browse by type and year
2021 archive

Public Notice ads as they appeared in TH

16 published ads. Showing the 16 most recent.

  1. 10 Dec 2021 · Public Notice #1658259

    I, Tanu Khanna have lost my Noc certificate of water and electricity and demand letter of shop no 10, C-7, Keshav Puram, Delhi-110035.

  2. 16 Nov 2021 · Public Notice #1652255

    Notice is hereby given that Pinnala Wattage Don TharukaNimesh Venisious S/o Pinnala Wattage Don Hisantha Tyron Venisious is applyingto the Secretary to the Gove ment of India in the Ministry of Home Affairs fo aturalization and that any person who knows any reason why naturalizationshould not be granted should send a written signed statement of the facts tothe said Secretary. For further details contact Shailaja Advocate, No 29, 4th Main Brindavan Extension Arakere Mio Layout Bengaluru 560076

  3. 16 Nov 2021 · Public Notice #1652246

    I, Seshadri Krishnaswamy Iyengar, having SEBI Investment advisory regn INA20001 4627- (Investment adviser), currently located at B 203, B Block, Adarsh Hill Apartment, opp Dayanand Sagar College Kumaraswamy Layout south JPnagar Bangalore 560078 KARNATAKA INDIA is surrendering the registration. Any party may make the representation against such surrender within 15 days from the above date, by contacting at the SEBI offices across India

  4. 12 Aug 2021 · Public Notice #1631738

    MY CLIENT HARI NARYAN SHARMA S/o DAYUDAYAL R/o S-676 GALI NO-6, SCHOOL BLOCK, SHAKARPUR, DELHI 110092 HAS DISOWNED HIS SON PARDEEP KUMAR SHARMA FROM HIS ALL MOVEABLE AND IMMOVEABLE PROPERTIES MY CLIENT IS NOT RESPONSIBLE FOR HIS ACTION ADV DINESH KUMAR SHARMA, s-439 3rd Flr school Bl, Shakarpur Delhi 110092

  5. 4 Jun 2021 · Public Notice #1618667

    I, Narayanan Ramakrishnan, residing at L 601 Mantri Espana, Kariyammana Agrahara, Bellandur Bangalore -5600103 hereby give notice of my intention to surrender my Investment Adviser registration issued by SEBI under registration number INA 200006637. Any aggrieved party may make any representation against the surrender before SEBI within 15 days of the date of notice through SCORES portal, i.e., www.scores.gov.in.

  6. 5 May 2021 · Public Notice #1614450

    Notice is hereby given that Christopher Richard Lucas, son of Fred Noel Lucas of Cardamom House, Athoor Village, Dindigul District 624701, Tamilnadu is applying to the Secretary of the Government of India in the Ministry of Home Affairs for naturalization and that any person who knows any reason why Naturalization should not be granted should send a written signed statement of the facts to the said Secretary

  7. 15 Apr 2021 · Public Notice #1611702

    Notice is hereby given that my clients intend to purchase the scheduled property mentioned herein below from its lawful owner Smt. Susheela Sharma D/o. Rukmananda Sharma for valid sale consideration. Schedule Property All that piece and parcel of the land situated at Somanahalli Grama, Uttarahalli Hobli, Bengaluru South Taluk bearing: Survey No 114/2, measuring 1 Acre 20 Guntas including 13 Guntas of Kharab bounded on the East by: Land belonging to Sri.Vishwas Kadam, West by: Sy No. 116/2, North by : Sy No. 114/1, South by: Land belonging to Sri.S.C.Subbaraju. Survey No. 116/2, measuring 3 Acres including 10 Guntas of Kharab, bounded on the East by: Sy No. 114/2, West by: Sy No. 117/2, North by: Sy No. 117/2, South by: Road. Survey No.117/2, measuring 1 Acre 37 Guntas including 2 Guntas of Kharab bounded on the East by : Sy No.114/1, West by : Sy No.117/1, North by : Suryamukhi channel, South by : Sy No.116/2. Any persons claiming an interest in the above scheduled properties or any part thereof by way of sale, gift, lease, inheritance, exchange, mortgage, charge, lien, trust, possession, easement, attachment or otherwise are hereby required to make the same known to the undersigned at office No.55, Sai Sadana, 13th A Cross, J.P.Nagar 1st Phase, Sarakki, Bangalore-560078, within 15 days from the date hereof, failing which it shall be presumed that nobody has any right, title or interest over the above described schedule properties whatsoever. Dileep.N, Advocate

  8. 6 Apr 2021 · Public Notice #1609187

    It is for general information that I, JERIN GEORGE S/O GEORGEKUTTY KUNJU residing at WZ-58 B, 2nd Floor, Lane-32, Sant Garh, Keshopur, Tilak Nagar, Delhi-110018 declare that name of my father has been wrongly written as GEORGEKUTTY K/ GEORGEKUTTY KAUNGU in educational documents, aadhaar card, birth certificate and in passport. The actual name of my father is GEORGEKUTTY KUNJU which may be amended accordingly. It is certified that I have complied with other legal requirements in this connection. Vide Affidavit No: IN-DL.

  9. 24 Mar 2021 · Public Notice #1606691

    PUBLIC NOTICE Public is hereby notified that Mrs. Geetha Narayan also known as Gita Narayan residing at no.44252,Lupine Place, Fremont, California 94539,USA, represented that she is the absolute owner of the below mentioned Schedule Property, having acquired right, title and interest under Auction Sale Deed dated 05-08-2005 executed by Bangalore Development Authority which is registered as Document No. BDA-, CD No. BDAD96, registered on 10-08-2005 in the office of the Sub Registrar, Bangalore Urban, BDA, Bangalore, have entered into an Agreement of Sale dated 16-01-2021 in favour of my client. It is further notified that Mrs. Geetha Narayan has either misplaced or lost the above referred Original Sale Deed and as well as the Possession Certificate dated 13-01-1983 and in this regard she has sworn to a Declaration and lodged a missing of document compliant through Online and also notified in the Newspaper dated 03-10-2020. The said Mrs. Geetha Narayan further represents that she has not entered into any Agreement of Sale nor created any charge or mortgage or availed any loan from any bank or financial institution on the strength of the aforesaid title deeds. Any person/s having objections or claims or contractual obligations or any manner of right, title or interest either on whole or portion/s in the form of undivided interest over the Schedule Property may lodge their claim with all supporting documents with the undersigned within seven days from the date of publication of this Notice. Any claims / objections raised or filed after the said date will not be entertained and not binding on my client and my client is entitled to treat that there are no claims / objections and the property is free from encumbrance and claims and shall proceed with the purchase of the Schedule Property. SCHEDULE PROPERTY ALL THAT PIECE AND PARCEL OF immovable property bearing Site No. 452, BBMP Municipal No. 452, having Property ID No. 57-44-452 situated at 11th B Cross, J.P Nagar 1st Phase, previously known as Sarakki 1st Phase, now within the limits of BBMP, Ward No. 57, Bangalore, along with a building standing thereon. MEASURING ON THE: East to West : 12.30 mtrs., North to South : 12.20 mtrs, Totally measuring 150.06 sq. mtrs., or 1615 sq. ft., BOUNDED ON THE: East by : Road West by : Property bearing Site No. 453 North by : Road South by : Property bearing Site No. 473 F. VARIS ALI, Advocate No. 2, Ground Floor, M. M Complex-I No. 60 Chickbazaar Road Queen’s Road Cross, Tasker Town, Bangalore – 560 051 Mob No. Email:

  10. 2 Mar 2021 · Public Notice #1601222

    IN THE COURT OF THE HON’BLE IV SENIOR CIVIL JUDGE, CITY CIVIL COURT, AT HYDERABAD O.S.No. 623 of 2019 Between:- Radha Smelters Pvt. Ltd. …Plaintiff V/s. Bhuvana Infra Projects Pvt. Ltd. …Defendant Please take notice that the Plaintiff herein has filed the above Original Suit on the file of Hon’ble IV Senior Civil Judge, City Civil Court, at Hyderabad for Recovery of Money. The above Suit stands posted on 16-03-2020. You are hereby directed to appear before Hon’ble IV Senior Civil Judge, City Civil Court, at Hyderabad in person or by a pleader. Take notice that in default of your appearance the above original petition will be determined and heard in your absence. // By Order of the Court // Sd/- T Jayant Jaisoorya Advocate M.No.10-2-271, H.No.130, Street No.5 Naidu’s Lane, Secunderabad -500 026.

  11. 24 Feb 2021 · Public Notice #1599226

    This is to inform ‘General Public’ that Flat No.103,GF, Type-D,Block-Brahamputra ‘Anandashray’,Sector-Phi-02, Gr.Noida-201308, has been ‘Transfer_Mutated’ in favor of our client,’Mrs.BELA NANGIA’ after death of her husband (Late Vinod Nangia) the Legal Heir Certificate is issued by SDM_Teh.-Sadar, G.B.Nagar (vide no.893/ST-SDM/2021 dt.30.1.2021),as the Mutation Letter (no.Gr.Noida/Builder/ 2021/254 dt.17.02.2021) issued by Authority (GNIDA) on & after the free consent of her family (herself & her two daughters named Jyoti Rahul Devjani and Deepika Shobhit Gaur) who are major/married. Society (CCSESAS Ltd) has already issued Provisional NOC & now in process of Transfer Membership Finally. Now our client has become absolute owner of the Flat & eligible to use personally or her family or to sell as per her needs & conformability & also liable to indemnify/ Comply under the bye laws of Society and Gr. Noida Authority Sub Lease Rules as applicable. (Publically also rectify the name as Mrs. Bela Nangia whereas earlier it published wrongly Mrs.Bala Nangia in Dainik Jagran on 19.01.2020) The tress passé, if any, shall be liable/ punishable under Law of Land..Through: Advocates : Sanjay Sharma & Rajesh Saxena, M-, Chamber-416, Patiala Hs.Complex,N.Delhi-1

  12. 7 Feb 2021 · Public Notice #1594829

    MY CLIENT ISHWARDASS TALWAR AND HIS WIFE KUSUM TALWAR R/o S-204, SCHOOL BLOCK, SHAKARPUR, DELHI-110092 HAVE DISOWNED HER DAUGHTER BHAWNA TALWAR ALONG WITH HER FAMILY FROM ALL OUR MOVABLE AND IMMOVABLE PROPERTY. ADVOCATE: SHARAD KUMAR S-625, SCHOOL BLOCK, SHAKARPUR, DELHI

  13. 26 Jan 2021 · Public Notice #1592677

    It is notified for the information that my original Qualifying certificate of Main, Secondary Examination of the year 2016 and Roll No. 9151675 issued by CBSE has been actually lost. Name: Divyanshi Aggarwal - Roll No: 9151675 - Phone No.

  14. 20 Jan 2021 · Public Notice #1591073

    A general public notice is given for my client who is interested to purchase the flat 701, wing B, Juniper Block with car parking in Salarpuria Sattva Greenage, Bomanahalli, 7 Hosur Road, Banglore- 560068 from Vasudha homes private limited(Formerly Vasudha homes Limited). If anybody has any claim, please let me know within 7 days from today. No claim will be entertained otherwise. Please. Advocate- Keshab Chandra Sil. 1/2, Sevak Baidya Street Kol

  15. 20 Jan 2021 · Public Notice #1591073

    A general public notice is given for my client who is interested to purchase the flat 701, wing B, Juniper Block with car parking in Salarpuria Sattva Greenage, Bomanahalli, 7 Hosur Road, Banglore- 560068 from Vasudha homes private limited(Formerly Vasudha homes Limited). If anybody has any claim, please let me know within 7 days from today. No claim will be entertained otherwise. Please. Advocate- Keshab Chandra Sil. 1/2, Sevak Baidya Street Kol

  16. 12 Jan 2021 · Public Notice #1589472

    It is for general information that I, THANKACHAN THOMAS S/O THOMAS PHILIPOSE residing at 75, Pocket-4, Sector-2, Rohini, Delhi-110085 declare that name of my father and myself has been wrongly written as THOMAS. P/ P. THOMAS and THANKACHEN THOMAS/ THANKACHEN.T/ THANKACHAN.T, in the old passport, educational and property documents. The actual name of my father and myself are THOMAS PHILIPOSE and THANKACHAN THOMAS respectively which may be amended accordingly. It is certified that I have complied with other legal requirements in this connection. Vide Affidavit No: IN-DLT

Compose your own
Write your Public Notice ad from ₹1,155

Use the published ads as a template — compose online, preview, pay. Published in the next edition.

Compose Public Notice ad

Publish in TH in 3 steps

Select ad type & city 01
Compose your ad 02
Pay & publish 03
Compose your own
Write your Public Notice ad from ₹1,155

Use the published ads as a template — compose online, preview, pay. Published in the next edition.

Compose Public Notice ad
Book by 4:00 PM today to appear in tomorrow’s edition
Sunday editions close Friday 6 PM. The calendar flags ‘too late for tomorrow’ before you pay.
SLOTS OPEN FOR TOMORROW
Book your own

Publish a public notice ad in TH

Pick your edition to see the exact TH public notice rate. The wording above is yours to reuse — copy any ad, edit the names and dates, and publish it in the next edition.

  • Official TH rates — lowest-price guaranteed
  • We set the wording and the layout for you
  • Live preview before you pay · GST invoice on every order
See the full TH public notice rate card — every city, both ad formats
Instant rate
Public Notice in TH
CITY EDITION
Compose your public notice ad
Official The Hindu rates · 13 editions

Publish in TH in 3 steps

Select ad type & city 01
Compose your ad 02
Pay & publish 03
Is this genuine? Yes — here’s the proof

You’re booking through the authorized online platform, not a reseller.

Verify on call · Kolkata office
+91 98306 29298
INS-accredited
Authorized booking platform
The authorized online booking platform for your chosen newspaper
18 years
Booking newspaper ads
Registered as Bookmybook Online Services Pvt. Ltd · GSTIN 19AAECR4356B1ZH
12 lakh+
Ads published
Across 2,400+ newspaper editions for individuals and businesses
100% secure
Payments & invoice
Razorpay-secured UPI / card / netbanking · GST invoice on every order
Registered office: 7 Red Cross Place, Kolkata 700001 · Branches in Mumbai, Delhi & Bangalore · Walk in, or we do it all online — no office visit needed.
Need help? WhatsApp us