INS-accredited
+91 98306 29298
Every public notice classified The Hindu published in 2026, newest first.
5 published ads. Showing the 5 most recent.
This is to inform the general public that I am no longer running, associated with, or connected in any manner with The Cliffside Café, North Cliff, Varkala, Kerala, nor do I have any association whatsoever with Mr. Mohamad Riza, with effect from 13 Jan 2026. Any transactions, dealings, representations, or liabilities arising on or after the said date shall be solely his responsibility, and I shall not be liable in any manner whatsoever. Sd/- Rajat Chopra Address: 184, Jaggi Colony, Ambala, 134007
PUBLIC NOTICE IT IS BROUGHT TO THE NOTICE OF ALL CONCERNED THAT MY CLIENT, MR. AJAY VASUDEVA S/O LATE SHRI SEHDEV VASUDEVA, IS THE SOLE OWNER OF PROPERTY BEARING NO. D-178, VIVEK VIHAR, PHASE-1, SHAHADRA, DELHI – 110092. MY CLIENT HAS FILED CASE NO. CS(OS) 132/2026 BEFORE HON’BLE HIGH COURT OF DELHI IN RESPECT OF HIS ABOVE REFERRED PROPERTY. THE HON’BLE HIGH COURT OF DELHI VIDE ITS ORDER DATED 12-02-2026 HAS RESTRAINED THE DEFENDANTS OR THEIR AGENTS, EMPLOYEES, OR ANYONE ACTING ON THEIR BEHALF FROM SELLING, ALIENATING, TRANSFERRING, MORTGAGING, PARTING WITH POSSESSION OR CREATING ANY THIRD-PARTY INTEREST IN THE ABOVE REFERRED PROPERTY. THE HON’BLE HIGH COURT OF DELHI HAS FURTHER RESTRAINED THE SUB-REGISTRAR IV-B, VIVEK VIHAR PHASE-1, DELHI, IS ALSO RESTRAINED FROM REGISTERING ANY SALE DEED, AGREEMENT TO SELL OR ANY OTHER TITLE DOCUMENT IN RESPECT OF THE REFEFFERD PROPERTY. IN VIEW OF ORDER DATED 12-02-2026 PASSED BY HON’BLE HIGH COURT ANYONE DEALING WITH RESPECT OF ABOVE REFERRED PROPERTY SHALL DO SO ENTIRELY AT HIS/ HER OWN RISK & COST AND ANY SUCH ACTS OF THE DEFENDANTS IN ABOVE REFERRED CASE WILL BE IN WILLFUL VIOLATION OF COURT ORDER DATED 12-02-2026. SD/- MADHUMITA SINGH (ADVOCATE), A 414-415, SOMDUTT CHAMBERS-1, 5 BHIKAJI CAMA PLACE, NEW DELHI – 110066.
NOTICE is hereby given that Kulwant Kaur Thethi has applied to Bank of Baroda for transmission of 2500 shares covered under Folio No. BBE258081, Certificate No(s) 2034826, Distinctive No(s) 23996911 to 23999410 held by deceased Harjeet Singh Thethi. Any persons, financial institutions having any sort of claim / rights / interest / charge on the below SHARES or any objections for the said transmission of SHARES may file their objections in writing along with supporting documents, addressed to the undersigned within 30 days from the date of publication of this notice, failing which, it shall be construed that there are no claims of any sort over the below SHARES and our client shall be advised to proceed with the transmission OF SHARES. Any claims thereafter shall not be entertained. Sd/- SUMA LAKSHMIPATHI, Advocate, S L Law Associates, No.106/A1, 1st Floor, KRS Complex, Kodathi, Carmelaram Post, Bangalore-560035, / email:
I, Sarojini Thummala, wife of Venkat Reddy Thummala, aged 46 years, residing at F.No-102, P.No-68, Road No.2, RTC Supervisor Colony, Bagh Hayathnagar, Rangareddy, Telangana – 501505, do hereby declare that after my marriage I was also known as Kalyani Thummala in certain records. Based on the name in use at that time, my child mentioned Kalyani Thummala as my name in her educational documents. I hereby declare that Sarojini Thummala and Kalyani Thummala refer to one and the same person — myself. This declaration is made to clarify my identity for all present and future records. Sd/- Sarojini Thummala Date: 01/31/2026 Place: Hayathnagar
I, SHARADA CHANDRASHEKAR residing at Flat 010, 5th Cross, Rajanna Layout, Horamavu Agara, Bangalore-43 have lost/misplaced original share certificates of Colgate Palmolive India Ltd held jointly in my name SHARADA CHANDRASHEKAR and (late.) S. CHANDRA SHEKAR vide Folio No. S39753, Share Certificate Nos. 2038779 and 2069582, Distinctive Nos.,, total No. of 400 shares. The share certificates cannot be found despite diligent search. Any persons having any claim or right in respect of said share certificates, please lodge their claim with supporting documents to the undersigned, Sharada Chandrashekar,. within 15 days from the date of this public notice.
Use the published ads as a template — compose online, preview, pay. Published in the next edition.
Compose Public Notice adUse the published ads as a template — compose online, preview, pay. Published in the next edition.
Compose Public Notice adPick your edition to see the exact TH public notice rate. The wording above is yours to reuse — copy any ad, edit the names and dates, and publish it in the next edition.