INS-accredited
+91 98306 29298
Every public notice classified The Hindu published in 2018, newest first.
27 published ads. Showing the 27 most recent.
PUBLIC NOTICE is hereby given that the partnership heretofore subsisting between Dinesh Suri & Monika Sharma carried under the name of M/s S.S. Enterprises stands dissolved by mutual consent from the 31st day of March 2018. Dinesh Suri has taken over all business assets & liabilities by incorporating new business entity.
The Department of Tribal Development, Government of Maharashtra seeks to purchase chairs, study tables, dining tables, benches, iron cots, cupboards and bunk beds from well-reputed manufacturers and suppliers for 502 tribal schools and 491 hostels. Interested firms are requested to attend a pre-bid meeting on 29.12.18 at 10 am at Savitri Phule Pune University, Ganeshkhind, Pune. Placing of bids will take place on 30.12.18 through Government e-Market Portal (https://gem.gov.in/). Firms may participate in bidding through GeM without attending pre-bid meeting too. For more details contact or
The Department of Tribal Development, Government of Maharashtra seeks to purchase chairs, study tables, dining tables, benches, iron cots, cupboards and bunk beds from well-reputed manufacturers and suppliers for 502 tribal schools and 491 hostels. Interested firms are requested to attend a pre-bid meeting on 29.12.18 at 10 am at Savitri Phule Pune University, Ganeshkhind, Pune. Placing of bids will take place on 30.12.18 through Government e-Market Portal (https://gem.gov.in/). Firms may participate in bidding through GeM without attending pre-bid meeting too. For more details contact or
The Department of Tribal Development, Government of Maharashtra seeks to purchase chairs, study tables, dining tables, benches, iron cots, cupboards and bunk beds from well-reputed manufacturers and suppliers for 502 tribal schools and 491 hostels. Interested firms are requested to attend a pre-bid meeting on 29.12.18 at 10 am at Savitri Phule Pune University, Ganeshkhind, Pune. Placing of bids will take place on 30.12.18 through Government e-Market Portal (https://gem.gov.in/). Firms may participate in bidding through GeM without attending pre-bid meeting too. For more details contact or
The Department of Tribal Development, Government of Maharashtra seeks to purchase chairs, study tables, dining tables, benches, iron cots, cupboards and bunk beds from well-reputed manufacturers and suppliers for 502 tribal schools and 491 hostels. Interested firms are requested to attend a pre-bid meeting on 29.12.18 at 10 am at Savitri Phule Pune University, Ganeshkhind, Pune. Placing of bids will take place on 30.12.18 through Government e-Market Portal (https://gem.gov.in/). Firms may participate in bidding through GeM without attending pre-bid meeting too. For more details contact or
Expression of interest from registered manufacture or supplier of vermi compost bags of different sizes and Potable sewing machine at IGSSS Srinagar (J&K) office. Latest by 3rd Dec 2018. Summit your expression of interest to or
PUBLIC-NOTICE:Our client intends to Purchase Site No.162, BBMP Sl.No.2176, old Katha No.161/127/1, in the layout known as ‘FERNS MEADOWS’ measuring East 74.8 feet, W 74.8 feet, N 70 feet, S 70 feet, measuring 5226 Sq.feet, situated at Bileshivale Village, Bidarahalli Hobli, Bangalore East Taluk, Bangalore and bounded on as; East by : Private Road; West by : Plot No.169/2; North by : Private Road; South by : Plot No.163; from the owners Mr.Purushothaman Hari Kumar Son of Mr.C.P.Pillai and his wife Mrs.Geetha Balakrishnan Persons having any right over the said property may lodge their objections/claims with documentary evidence within 10 days from date of publication, to the undersigned. Prashanth Vijayalakshmi & Associates, Advocates, No.164, 3rd Floor, Above Kanthi Sweets, 2ndMain, Kasturinagar, Bangalore – 43.
"General Public NOTICE" :This is to inform to ‘General Public’ & be known to the Concerned, if any, that the Residential Plot No. C-86, Sec-30, Noida, Gautam Budh Nagar (UP) was allotted/ Lease Deed Executed favor of Col. B. Singh on dated 24.1.1986 vide Book-1, Vol. 406-416/ page 751-774 Doc. No. 694, Musana 695 dated 29.1.1986 and further Joint Sale and Transferred in favor of S. Jagraj Singh S/o Baldev Singh, Gurmeet Singh S/o M.Singh Sodhi and Darshan Singh S/o Jora Singh vide Trf. Memo No. NOIDA/Res. Plots/ 85 & Trf. Deed dt. 24.02.2001 Later on Gurmeet Singh S/o M. Singh Sodhi Trf, his part / share in favor of Darshan Singh S/o Jora Singh vide Trf. Memo No. NOIDA/ AGM(R)/ C-86/30/2002/3981 dated 06.06.2002 & Trf. Deed Regd. on dt. 07.06.2002. Now S. Jagraj Singh S/o Baldev has also agreed and propose to transfer his Part/ Share in the said Residential Property in Favor of Darshan Singh or within his Family Relative’s name. The said Residential Property is absolute owned/possessed by ‘Darshan Singh S/o Jora Singh & Jagraj Singh S/o Baldev Singh’, (Jointly Owned). The original Documents of the above said Property (Allotment-Demand / Lease Deed/ Possession Letter/ Transfer Memo/ Letters, Society Share Certificate etc.) are seems misplaced/ not traceable as per Present Owners and if anyone finds the above said documents same are requested to inform the undersigned or NOIDA Authority to avoid any kind of misuse or forgery by or at any ends. Also warned that any kind of misrepresentation/ misuse of documents by Unauthorized person shall be Void/ Unlawful and punished under the Law of Land. If any person(s) claiming any right/ interest in above property are hereby informed/contact the above said Owner(s) - my Clients or NOIDA Authority to lodge their objection/ Claims/ intimation within 15 days in personally-writing/Regd.Post. OWNERS : S. Jagraj Singh/ Darshan Singh (Jt.Owners) C-86,Sector-30,NOIDA-(UP) Adv. S. Sharma
PUBLIC NOTICE Be it known to General Public Notice in large that our client Sh. Suresh Kumar s/o Late Sh. Mai Chand, Who is the owner/possession holder of property No. T-378, Village Jharera, Delhi Cantonment, South-West, New Delhi 110010 has disowned/debarred his daughters Smt. Mamta w/o Sh. Anil Kumar, Smt. Meenakshi w/o Sh. Ranjeet Singh along with Smt. Ritu d/o Sh. Suresh Kumar from all his movable and immovable properties and severed all her relations with them. If anybody deals with them he/she shall do so at his own cost and our client shall not be responsible for any kind of their acts. Manu Lakhotiya Advocate
Flat No E-1204, The View, Ramprastha City, Sector 37 D, Gurugram, Haryana was booked in the name of Late Sri Rakesh Srivastava S/o Late Sri Khilafat Rai Srivastava R/o T10/1605 RPS Savana, Sector 88, Faridabad and Mr. Maneesh Srivastava S/o Late Sri Rakesh Srivastava R/o T10/1605 RPS Savana, Sector 88, Faridabad. This property has been willed in favour of Mr. Maneesh Srivastava (Son). Accordingly name of Late Sri Rakesh Srivastava is being noted in Ramprastha’s record in respect of the captioned flat and above said property will be transferred in the name of Mr. Maneesh Srivastava (Son). If anybody has any objection to this, he or she may approach within 30 days to M/S Ramprastha Promoters & Developers Pvt. Ltd. 114, Sector 44, Gurugram, Haryana 122002
I Vaibhav Jalan have lost my flat’s property document (original sales deed of first owner). Flat number - 1001 B Panscheel wellington, Crossing Republik, Ghaziabad. If found please contact me at - 27 Paschimi Marg, Vasant Vihar, New delhi ()
It is notified for the information that my original qualifying Examination Certificate of Main of All India Secondary School Examination of Year 2017 and Roll No. 4099502 issued by CBSE has been actually lost. Name of the candidate Ritwik Sen, Full Address and Telephone No. 8-2-684/A, Flat 402 Residential, Road 12 Banjara Hills, Hyderabad, Telengana )
Press note I am Bhoopal advocate. Eni. No. AP 6087/1999. I am counsel to petitioner. Smt Sheetal w/o Ajender Kumar. R/o quarter No. B-6. NIRD. Rajendranagar. Hyderabad. TS. She married Mr. Ajender Kumar in year 2011. Blessed female child. My client filed FCOP. No. 557 of 2018. For divorce at LB. Nagar court. Rangareddy Dist. Hyd. Telangana State. Two times send notices through RPD from Hon'ble court. But u not received it. So the court order giving in the local daily News paper this is intimation to u please attend the Hon'ble court on 26--09--2018. At. 10.30 am. Ajender Kumar s/o Shailender Kumar. Age. 37 years. Occ. Pvt. R/o. T--510, C--13/C--3, Gali. No. 21. Baljeetnagar. New Delhi. --110008.. No.
We, SMT Sunita Hooda & Shamsher Singh r/o House No 356 Sector-6, Bahadurgarh cause this notice to general public that we have debarred and disowned our son namely Vijay Hooda and his wife Suman from our movable and immovable property and personal lives. Because of both act and conduct, we would have no concern with our son and daughter-in-law in any manner.
I, KATHI PARVATHAMMA W/o Late KATHI KOTHAIH, NO.6498481 Rank:SEP, R/o G.Venkatapuram Village, Rajupalem post, Komarole Mandal, Prakasam Dist, A.P.,. Hereby state that my name was inserted in my husband's Army service records as K.PARVALAMMA. So hereby declared that both names are one and the same belongs to me only. Hereby state that my Date of Birth inserted as 11-09-1950 in my husband's Army records is correct but in my PAN and Aadhar it is inserted as 01-07-1950.So hereby declared that my actual date of birth is 11-09-1950.
Notice is hereby given that the following C-Form issued by Kanwal Foods & Spices Food Division,Anantnag in the name of M/S.Shree Warana Sahakari Dudh Utpadak Prakriya Sangh Ltd.,Tatyasaheb Korenagar,Taluka Panhala,District Kolhapur-416113.(Maharashtra ) has been misplaced and not traceable. Hence,the said C-form should be now considered invalid. C-Form details:- 01.C-Form no.05V-720516 02.Period.Dated:-9th March 2016 04.Amount:-Rs.15,40,200/=
Diamond Jubilee Grand Get Together of Alumni,Faculty and Staff of STRUCTURAL ENGINEERING / CEG,Anna University-9.30 am Saturday 21 April TAG Auditorium/Dr.M.Sekar
Through this public announcement, I Eugene Sumanth Martin Resident of 18 Airlie Avenue, Point Cook, Melbourne, VIC 3030 hereby let all know that as per the Settlement agreement 9594/02.02.2018 through Stamp Document no AT 684786 between Mr. Mohammed Riyazulla Haq Khan and Mr. Eugene Sumanth Martin represented by Mr. T.V Senthil (Power Agent). I have completed all obligations relating to this deed by clearing the full dues of Rs. 28,46,979.91 outstanding with LICHFL as on the 9th of February 2018. Further as per the agreement I have with my full will handed over the Original Katha PID No. Katha 81/1B, K.No � 3649/81/1B, pertaining to Flat 123, 1st Floor, Pariwar Presidency, Anugraha Layout, Bilekehalli, Bangalore 560076. has been handed over to Mr.Akkineni Ramesh Babu for his peaceful possession in the presence of Mr. Riyazulla Haq Khan as on the 13th of March 2018. These actions further complete the obligations on my behalf as per settlement agreement 9592/02.02.2018, through Stamp document no AT684784 between Mr. Akkineni Ramesh Babu and Mr. Eugene Sumanth Martin represented by T.V Senthil (Power Agent). I further declare that as per the Memorandum of Agreement 9591/02.02.2018 through Stamp Document AT 684783 between Mr. Chandra Paul Koppula and Mr. Eugene Sumanth Martin represented by Mr. T.V Senthil (Power Agent) I have resigned as Director of ProCulture Farms and Foods Pvt Ltd as on the 28th of December 2015 and completed all my financial obligations. I have no interests within the aforementioned company and will no longer by responsible of any pending financial or legal matters of the company. For any civil or legal matters arising from the above issues please contact my power agent Mr.T.V Senthil on
Notice-share certificate no. 56254,Folio no. 0121455 Â for 100 equity shares bearing Distinctive no. 18382016 to 18382115 of GHCL Limited.Standing in the name of C Ranga Raju is lost and applying for Duplicate Certificate.For any objection against this should be made within 14 days of this notice.Share certificate not annexed with transfer deed.
We, M/s. E- MUDHRA LIMITED hereby bring into the notice of the general public that the State Environmental Impact Assessment Authority Karnataka has granted Environmental Clearance for our project DIGITAL SIGNATURES AND AUTHENTICATION SOLUTIONS (IT ACTIVITIES ) BUILDING with File no. SEIAA 105 CON 2017 dated 05/03/2018 located at Plot N0. 12-P1-A & 12-P1-B (CORNER) of Bengaluru IT Park Industrial Area in Sy No. 95/P&7 (BLOCK NO. 21,22 & 24- PART ) of BK Palya Village, Jala Hobli, Bangalore North Taluk. It is informed that the copies of the clearance letters are made available for public reference with the Karnataka State Pollution Control Board and also in the website http://seiaa.karnataka.gov.in or http://environmentclearance.nic. Venu Madhava Authorized Signatory
PUBLIC.NOTICE : THIS IS THE PUBLIC NOTICE THAT BUSINESS OF LIQUOR SHOP AT R-19, GROUND FLOOR, SHAKARPUR, VIKAS MARG RUN IN NAME OF SURENDER GUPTA AS PROPREITOR HAS BEEN CLOSED AND NOW LIQUOR SHOP IS RUN BY A NEW PARTNERSHIP FIRM M/S SURENDER GUPTA IN WHICH MAHAVIR MITTAL (SHARE 49%),ANU MITTAL( SHARE 50%) AND SURENDER GUPTA (SHARE 1%) ARE PARTNERS VIDE REGISTERED PARTNERSHIP NUMBER 539 BOOK NO.4 VOLUME NO.113 DATED 8-6-2017. NOW THE ALL OLD LIABLITITIES SUCH AS TDS, INCOME TAX, DVAT(SALES TAX) OR ANY OTHER LIABILITY OF SURENDER GUPTA ARE THE LIABILITIES OF SURENDER GUPTA IN HIS PERSONAL CAPACITY AND PARTNERSHIP FIRM HAVE NO CONCERN WITH LIABILITIES OF SURENDER GUPTA. SO, THIS PUBLIC NOTICE IS ISSUED IN INTEREST OF GOVERNMENT DEPARTMENTS OR ANY PRIVATE CONCERN. ALL THE COORESPONDENCE RELATING TO SURENDER GUPTA INDIVIDUAL IS COMMUNICATE AT HIS PERSONAL RESIDENTIAL ADDRESS S-203, UPPER GROUND FLOOR, GRATER KAILASH, PART-1, NEW DELHI-110048. ISSUED BY PARTNERS OF M/S SURENDER GUPTA
PUBLIC NOTICE TELECOM DISPUTES SETTLEMENT & APPELLATE TRIBUNAL (TDSAT), HOTEL SAMRAT, KAUTILYA MARG, NEW DELHI – 110021 BROADCASTING PETITION NO. 445 OF 2017 Union of India…Petitioner Vs. Pragya Vision Private Limited …Respondent To, Pragya Vision Private Limited Having its Registered Office at 1/5867-A, East Rohtas Nagar, Shahdara, Delhi –110032 (Through its Managing Director) WHEREAS the above noted Petitioner has instituted the present Petition against you and WHEREAS it has been shown to the satisfaction of the Tribunal that it is not possible to serve you in the ordinary way, therefore, this notice is given by advertisement directing you to make appearance before the Tribunal on 21.02.2018. Take notice that your appearance is required on the day above mentioned failing which, the Petition will be heard and decided in your absence. Given under my hand and the Seal of this Tribunal, this the 7th day of February, 2018. DY. REGISTRAR
I Vidhya Thakkar lost my share certificate of ABC Bearings LTD,bearing certificate No. 78828 and 78829 dist no. 3480426 and 3480476 of 50 shares each (total 100) Folio no V000925
Notice: No.DUBA/Cons/434/MR/18-(13) Dated:21/01/2018 Mr. Vivian Joseph Brank S/o Francis Joseph Brank Resident of 305 Wheeler road EXT St Thomas Town Bangalore 84 Present Address P.O.Box No 118385, Dubai, UAE And Miss Celine Crasto Daughter of Benjamin Resident of 34 Anchorage St Roques Road Bandra Mumbai 50 Present Address P.O.Box NO 114718 Dubai, UAE Above mentioned Indian Nationals who presently residing in the UAE have given Notice of intended marriage between them under the Foreign Marriages Act, 1969. If anyone has any objection to the proposed marriage He/She should file the same with the undersigned according to the procedure laid down under the Act/Rules within thirty days from the date of publication of this notice. (SumathiVasudev) Marriage Officer & Consul (Consular &Labour) Consulate General of India P.O. Box 737, Dubai (UAE) Fax NO: Email: Homepage:www.cgidubai.org
Notice is hereby given that M/S SHYNS CONSTRUCTIONS,a partnership firm Regd No. 1405/2004 represented by its Managing Partner Mr. NIZAMUDDIN SHERZA S/O MOHIUDDIN SHERZA has agreed to sell the plot (with an agreement of sale) bearing No.117, in forming Part of Survey No’s.27/AA, 28/2/AA, 28/2/A, 28/2/E & 27/E, admeasuring 853.3 Sq Yds situated at “GOLCONDA HILLSâ€, Neknampur Village, Rajender Nagar Mandal, Ranga Reddy District, Telangana State bounded by : NORTH:Plot Nos.118&119, SOUTH: 40 ft wide road, EAST: 40 ft wide road, WEST: Plot No.12 free from all encumbrances to my client Mr.VAHIUDDIN SYED KHAJA S/O SYED KHAJA HASNUDDIN.Therefor any person(s) having any claim in respect of the above referred property or part thereof by way of sale,exchange,mortgage,charge,gift,maintenance,inheritance,possession,lease,tenancy,sub tenancy,lien,license,hypothecation,transfer of title or beneficial interest under any trust right of prescription or pre-emptionor under any Agreement or other disposition or under any decree,order or Awardor otherwise claiming,howsoever,are hereby requested to make the same known in writing together with supporting documents to the undersigned at their office at Aspire, Pillar No,190,Attapur,Hyderabad within a period of 7 days both days inclusive) of the publication hereof failing which the claim of such person(s) will deemed to have been waived and/or abandoned. Date: 19 January 2018 Place: Hyderabad Sd/- For Mohammed Afham, Advocate
As per declaration of sale deed vehicle number AP 09 BT 5176 on march 2012. The declarant mr Ravindar Pal s/o Jagbir Singh as absolute owner has been using vehicle since march 2012. He is fully responsible for all declaration/activities as per sale deed
I DEEPA spouse of BHARATVEER resident N-3/7 DRDO Township Phase1 C V Raman Nagar post Banglore-560093 have changed my name from DEEPA to KM UPESH RANI vide Affidavit dated 05012018 before Banglore court Karnataka.
Use the published ads as a template — compose online, preview, pay. Published in the next edition.
Compose Public Notice adUse the published ads as a template — compose online, preview, pay. Published in the next edition.
Compose Public Notice adPick your edition to see the exact TH public notice rate. The wording above is yours to reuse — copy any ad, edit the names and dates, and publish it in the next edition.