The Hindu
+91 98306 29298 10 AM – 7 PM IST Official booking partner releaseMyAd
Powered by releaseMyAd INS-accredited +91 98306 29298
The Hindu
Home Classifieds Publish Ads Login
TH RESIDENTIAL · 2020

Residential ads in The Hindu, 2020 — read them, book yours

Every residential classified The Hindu published in 2020, newest first.

Start booking
Free access
Read every Residential ad published in TH — no charge.
Real archive
Residential ads from 2012–2026, by year.
Book an ad
Publish your own Residential classified instantly.
Cost effective
Official TH rates, lowest-price guaranteed — Chennai from ₹1,210 / 3 lines.
TH Residential · 2020 · Published archive

Residential ads in The Hindu, 2020 — read them, book yours

Every residential classified The Hindu published in 2020, newest first.

Start booking
Chennai from ₹1,210 +GST / 3 lines See every city’s rate
As published in The Hindu
The Hindu classified page
The Hindu Residential · 2020
12 Dec 2020

2 BHK near PORUR flyover, behind Green Trends Thulsi medicals

104 residential ads on file
Free access
Read every Residential ad published in TH — no charge.
Real archive
Residential ads from 2012–2026, by year.
Book an ad
Publish your own Residential classified instantly.
Cost effective
Official TH rates, lowest-price guaranteed — Chennai from ₹1,210 / 3 lines.
2020 archive

Residential ads as they appeared in TH

104 published ads. Showing the 60 most recent.

  1. 27 Dec 2020 · Residential #1585832

    2 BHK WITH CCP, FF, CHROMEPET, NEHRU NAGAR, VEG ONLY.

  2. 12 Dec 2020 · Residential #1582731

    2BHK 900 sqft house for rent at Mylapore. Cont#

  3. 12 Dec 2020 · Residential #1582111

    2 BHK near PORUR flyover, behind Green Trends Thulsi medicals

  4. 11 Dec 2020 · Residential #1582889

    3BHK 870 sft FF, 2W Park Rental 15000 Family

  5. 6 Dec 2020 · Residential #1580328

    3BHK 1500sf Furn 3AC Lift Cov Carpark Veg

  6. 22 Nov 2020 · Residential #1578169

    2BHK,2nd FL, 17k, lift

  7. 14 Nov 2020 · Residential #1576669

    PORUR 3BHK 1381 Sqft gated prime locale lift car park

  8. 7 Nov 2020 · Residential #1575002

    Poonamallee Near Sunder School 4BHK, Salaried Employee Family Occupation Only, 20K/Month.

  9. 25 Oct 2020 · Residential #1572644

    GILLNAGAR 2BHK FF 1400SQFT OCP Semifurnished Veg only 25000 ct

  10. 25 Oct 2020 · Residential #1572372

    2BHK 2nd Floor for rent, newly constructed, 14000/- DLF or IT person, small family, Azhagapuri nagar. Brokers sorry

  11. 24 Oct 2020 · Residential #1572997

    Spacious 1200Sqft 3BHK flat opp Loyola College with car parking Newly painted Rent Rs.40000 Maintenance Rs.2000 Advance Rs.240000

  12. 24 Oct 2020 · Residential #1572851

    2BHK 1100 SFT 2nd Flr Lift Avail 27000+maintenanc

  13. 24 Oct 2020 · Residential #1571967

    RajaRajeswari Ngr, 1 & 2BHK flats available for rent, near Bus stand Mb:

  14. 24 Oct 2020 · Residential #1571928

    FOR RENT: Spacious 2BHK on ground floor. Area: Around 1200 sq. ft. Address: 13/30 Custain Beach Road, Santhome High Road, Opposite IOB. Rent Rs. 25,000 negotiable.

  15. 17 Oct 2020 · Residential #1570927

    2BHK First floor flat with carpark at Iyyappanthangal for rent.,.

  16. 17 Oct 2020 · Residential #1570494

    Poonamallee Near Sunder School 4BHK, Salaried Employee Family Occupation Only, 22K/Month.

  17. 11 Oct 2020 · Residential #1569007

    Company/Office for their staff Fully furnished residential house G+2 2BHK house for rent. If required homely food also arranged. Azhagapuri Nagar, Ramapuram, Chennai

  18. 3 Oct 2020 · Residential #1568149

    2 BHK Flat Nr Perambur Bus Depot,Rent Rs.

  19. 3 Oct 2020 · Residential #1568017

    RAJALAKSHMI-NAGAR 5th CROSS 3BHK 1380 sq 2ndFl LIFT CCP Fully furnished VEG

  20. 3 Oct 2020 · Residential #1567632

    Akbarabad 2nd St, Duplex 3BHK 1100sqft flat. Sukra Appt. Family/Veg.24hr water/

  21. 27 Sep 2020 · Residential #1566885

    NANGANALLUR IND GFLOOR& CAR PRKG 2BHK 1160 SFT AMENITIES FOR RENT (Rs

  22. 26 Sep 2020 · Residential #1566822

    2BHK 1100 SFT 2nd Flr For Family 30000+maintenanc

  23. 26 Sep 2020 · Residential #1566578

    HIRANANDANI 1749 sqft 3BHK Fully Furnished, 24th Floor, Sea Facing, Expat/Top Exe/Corporates preferred WhatsApp Email:

  24. 19 Sep 2020 · Residential #1565678

    Velachery TansiNagar 3BHK Indpt house Veg, brahmins preferred cont:

  25. 19 Sep 2020 · Residential #1565497

    2 BHK Royal Vesta MM Nagar Vayaloor Road CC Park Lift, Genset RO plant GYM Park WTrack Indoor court

  26. 19 Sep 2020 · Residential #1565405

    1100sf 2BHK Villa SF Gated Comm New Beach Rd. R- 25k

  27. 12 Sep 2020 · Residential #1564094

    Fully furnished independent I floors, 2&3 BHK Nr. Bigbazar. No brkrs.

  28. 12 Sep 2020 · Residential #1564030

    2 BHK Flat Family/Bachelor - T/W Parking, CCTV

  29. 12 Sep 2020 · Residential #1563897

    2 BHK Flat, GF 600sq.ft Choolaimedu High Road, 2 Wheeler parking only Rent Rs.14000/

  30. 12 Sep 2020 · Residential #1562909

    Gandhi Nagar 2BHK FLAT FF 670SFT OCP for rent

  31. 6 Sep 2020 · Residential #1563346

    1 BHK FULLY FURNISHED WITH CAR PARK, NANDANAM,OFF CHAMIERS ROAD, RENT EXPECTED-22,000/-PER MONTH

  32. 5 Sep 2020 · Residential #1563023

    J J KHAN ROAD 2BHK FLAT 24HRS WATER BALCONY

  33. 30 Aug 2020 · Residential #1561787

    2 BHK flat in Adyar (Near Ambika Appalam) available for rent.

  34. 29 Aug 2020 · Residential #1561784

    Gandhi Nagar, 2BHK 670SFT FLAT FF OCP FOR RENT CT:

  35. 29 Aug 2020 · Residential #1561672

    House near Revathy mall- Perambur. 16000/mn.Ct

  36. 29 Aug 2020 · Residential #1561299

    Mylapore Luz Ave 950 sft, 1st & 2nd floor 2BHK rent Rs.40000, 700sqft – 1.5BHK rent Rs25000. Lift. Veg only.

  37. 26 Aug 2020 · Residential #1560889

    @ Adyar, PadmanabhaNagar (Nr Sishya School) 2BHK 1000 Sft/35K & 1BHK 250 Sft/20K rent with covered car park, Brokers excuse

  38. 23 Aug 2020 · Residential #1559896

    three BHK ground floor flat 1145sqf FOR rent ashok nagar for family near lakshman shruti

  39. 22 Aug 2020 · Residential #1560156

    GANDHI NAGAR 2BHK 670SFT FLAT FF OCP for Rent

  40. 22 Aug 2020 · Residential #1560001

    RAJALAKSHMI-NAGAR 5th CROSS 3BHK 1380 sq 2ndFl LIFT CCP Fully furnished VEG

  41. 22 Aug 2020 · Residential #1559246

    Saibabacolony 2BHK vasthuflat rent 12500 /one lac

  42. 16 Aug 2020 · Residential #1559247

    Gandhi Nagar 2BHK FF 670sft flat OCP for rent

  43. 15 Aug 2020 · Residential #1559130

    TEMPLE TREES 2BR POSH FLAT 1100SFT, /

  44. 15 Aug 2020 · Residential #1558913

    @Kodambakam (Near Rly Stn) 3BHK G/F 1350 sqft, 35K rent incl covered carpark; Family pref Mob: Agents excuse

  45. 11 Aug 2020 · Residential #1558351

    3BHK G/F 1350 sqft flat 35K incl car park for rent, Hindu Family pref.

  46. 9 Aug 2020 · Residential #1557905

    T.Nagar-2.5 BHK-South Boag Road-Rent 15K-2WParkg

  47. 8 Aug 2020 · Residential #1557843

    Venkat Narayana Rd 2BR Partially Furnished Posh Flat 1100 Sft One Car Park /

  48. 8 Aug 2020 · Residential #1557503

    2BHK Ind House FF nr SIET. 7/4 3rd cr st seethammal ext. /

  49. 7 Aug 2020 · Residential #1557284

    2 BHK flat at Thiruvanmiyur, 8th floor on ECR very close to Marundeeswarar temple & bus terminus.

  50. 2 Aug 2020 · Residential #1556985

    2BHK flat for rent in Saligramam near AVM school cont.

  51. 1 Aug 2020 · Residential #1556605

    3 BHK Apt Ceebros Boulevard Thoriapakkam Rt: 32000 Adv: 2L semi furn available fm 10-8-2020. Ct:

  52. 1 Aug 2020 · Residential #1556438

    KBNagar, 3BHK, prime area, brokers excuse. ct:

  53. 28 Jul 2020 · Residential #1556249

    away from chennai, flat vacant not able to maintain. give to our company get regular rent.int

  54. 25 Jul 2020 · Residential #1555580

    2 BHK in Pals Court Appt. Nun gambakkam.

  55. 18 Jul 2020 · Residential #1554783

    Nanadanam 2Bhk 1st floor on Rent for Office/Residential

  56. 14 Jul 2020 · Residential #1554063

    3 Bhk house r Rtc colony road no. 1Near saibaba temple benz circle vijayawada

  57. 11 Jul 2020 · Residential #1553748

    2 BHK 970 sq ft semi furnished flat available for rent. Pls ct :. no car park

  58. 20 Jun 2020 · Residential #1551012

    North facing new 3 BHK house on Thondamuthur road.Suitable for office/guest house also.

  59. 20 Jun 2020 · Residential #1550405

    3075 Sq.ft Commercial Space for Rental at Alwarpet :

  60. 14 Jun 2020 · Residential #1549741

    T Nagar-S.Boag Rd-3BHK-Gr Flr -Rent 18k-R/O/B -Cont:

Showing the 60 most recent of 104. Pick a year above to read the rest.

Compose your own
Write your To Rent ad from ₹1,210

Use the published ads as a template — compose online, preview, pay. Published in the next edition.

Compose To Rent ad

Publish in TH in 3 steps

Select ad type & city 01
Compose your ad 02
Pay & publish 03
Compose your own
Write your To Rent ad from ₹1,210

Use the published ads as a template — compose online, preview, pay. Published in the next edition.

Compose To Rent ad
Book by 4:00 PM today to appear in tomorrow’s edition
Sunday editions close Friday 6 PM. The calendar flags ‘too late for tomorrow’ before you pay.
SLOTS OPEN FOR TOMORROW
Book your own

Publish a to rent ad in TH

Pick your edition to see the exact TH to rent rate. The wording above is yours to reuse — copy any ad, edit the names and dates, and publish it in the next edition.

  • Official TH rates — lowest-price guaranteed
  • We set the wording and the layout for you
  • Live preview before you pay · GST invoice on every order
See the full TH to rent rate card — every city, both ad formats
Instant rate
To Rent in TH
CITY EDITION
Compose your to rent ad
Official The Hindu rates · 13 editions

Publish in TH in 3 steps

Select ad type & city 01
Compose your ad 02
Pay & publish 03
Is this genuine? Yes — here’s the proof

You’re booking through the authorized online platform, not a reseller.

Verify on call · Kolkata office
+91 98306 29298
INS-accredited
Authorized booking platform
The authorized online booking platform for your chosen newspaper
18 years
Booking newspaper ads
Registered as Bookmybook Online Services Pvt. Ltd · GSTIN 19AAECR4356B1ZH
12 lakh+
Ads published
Across 2,400+ newspaper editions for individuals and businesses
100% secure
Payments & invoice
Razorpay-secured UPI / card / netbanking · GST invoice on every order
Registered office: 7 Red Cross Place, Kolkata 700001 · Branches in Mumbai, Delhi & Bangalore · Walk in, or we do it all online — no office visit needed.
Need help? WhatsApp us