The Hindu
+91 98306 29298 10 AM – 7 PM IST Official booking partner releaseMyAd
Powered by releaseMyAd INS-accredited +91 98306 29298
The Hindu
Home Classifieds Publish Ads Login
TH COACHING

Coaching ads in The Hindu — read them, book yours

78 Coaching classified ads published in The Hindu, 2010–2016.

Start booking
Free access
Read every Coaching ad published in TH — no charge.
Real archive
Coaching ads from 2010–2016, by year.
Book an ad
Publish your own Coaching classified instantly.
Cost effective
Official TH rates, lowest-price guaranteed — Chennai from ₹2,310 / 3 lines.
TH Coaching · Published archive

Coaching ads in The Hindu — read them, book yours

78 Coaching classified ads published in The Hindu, 2010–2016.

Start booking
Chennai from ₹2,310 +GST / 3 lines See every city’s rate
As published in The Hindu
The Hindu classified page
The Hindu Coaching
22 Feb 2015

Excellent Home Tuitions in PUC,B.Com, CPT by experienced CA.

78 coaching ads on file · 2010–2016
Free access
Read every Coaching ad published in TH — no charge.
Real archive
Coaching ads from 2010–2016, by year.
Book an ad
Publish your own Coaching classified instantly.
Cost effective
Official TH rates, lowest-price guaranteed — Chennai from ₹2,310 / 3 lines.
Published archive

Coaching ads as they appeared in TH

78 published ads · 2010–2016. Showing the 24 most recent.

  1. 8 Feb 2016 · Coaching #1220937

    REALTIME ACCOUNTS Coaching for Businessmen, Non-Commerce Professionals and Housewives. Register in www.iaccountants.in

  2. 24 Jan 2016 · Coaching #1209839

    Looking for Home Tutors? Post your tuition needs for FREE on www.HomeTutorSite.com and find best home tutors.

  3. 11 Jan 2016 · Coaching #1215265

    Coaching for SSLC, CBSC and ICSE at Banaswadi.

  4. 17 Aug 2015 · Coaching #1193314

    ENN JAY Chemistry Home Tuitions for JEE/Medical/IB/IGCSE/CBSE/ICSE/PU. Cell Institutes welcome

  5. 2 Aug 2015 · Coaching #1191482

    Home Tuitions for Maths From 8th to 12th( CBSE,STATE,ICSE) and computers(B.TECH). Around Gachibowli,Chandanagar Cont:.

  6. 28 Jul 2015 · Coaching #1191082

    wanted teachers for maths,Eng,Reasoning and GS for SSC Coaching institute.

  7. 19 Jun 2015 · Coaching #1185070

    HomeTuition at Tirunelveli for 10,11,12th Maths.MJ

  8. 12 Apr 2015 · Coaching #1173502

    SAP training ( all modules ) and placements.

  9. 5 Apr 2015 · Coaching #1171965

    RAS NATA ACADEMY,COACHING FOR B'ARCH 2015 EXAMINATION, WWW.RASNATAACADEMY.IN

  10. 20 Mar 2015 · Coaching #1169934

    English UGC NET/JRF Coaching JRF Faculty

  11. 22 Feb 2015 · Coaching #1164776

    Excellent Home Tuitions in PUC,B.Com, CPT by experienced CA.

  12. 8 Feb 2015 · Coaching #1163017

    IIT/CBSE Math, Phy, Che @ saitechinfo at Kolathur from IX- XII., 25508163

  13. 1 Feb 2015 · Coaching #1161551

    PHYSICS TUITION FOR CBSE 11 & 12 CLASSES SMALL BATCHES EFFICIENT COACHING BY EXPERIENCED TEACHER AT KK NAGAR CHENNAI

  14. 11 Jan 2015 · Coaching #1159243

    HOME TUTIONS FOR ALL ENGINEERING PAPERS- BRIGHT ACADEMY

  15. 4 Jan 2015 · Coaching #1157501

    BE EEE PROJECTS BY Dr. REDDY, FAM PROF, VIT T NAGAR

  16. 30 Nov 2014 · Coaching #1153519

    HOME TUITIONS- I-XII,BE/UG/PG Any Subject. JHTS:.

  17. 18 Nov 2014 · Coaching #1151747

    IIT,AIPMT TEST PAPERS SOLUTIONS EDITABLE CDs

  18. 14 Nov 2014 · Coaching #1150865

    Home tuition for 11 & 12 Accounts GN Mills CBT Ct.

  19. 6 Nov 2014 · Coaching #1149587

    2 Days NLP Workshop (Life Transformation Program) on 8th & 9th Nov.14. at Vizag. limited Seats only. Cnt:

  20. 2 Nov 2014 · Coaching #1149050

    For Home Tuitions of all subjects and for SPOKEN English Classes at Lajpat Nagar Contact-(Tutors Home)

  21. 22 Oct 2014 · Coaching #1147723

    Learn Accountancy with concepts. Tuitions for XI, XII, B.Com, BBA & Other courses @ Dilsukhnagar & Lakdikapul.

  22. 12 Oct 2014 · Coaching #1145756

    POLYMERCLAY JEWELLERY making class at Coimbatore. Please contact for details.

  23. 5 Oct 2014 · Coaching #1142864

    ONLINE maths tuition for std 9-12 by exp school teacher.

  24. 29 Jun 2014 · Coaching #1132161

    TO CRACK IIT,NIT,AIPMT & SB/CBSE 8 TO 12 CENTUM CLASS

Showing the 24 most recent of 78. Pick a year above to read the rest.

Compose your own
Write your Education ad from ₹2,310

Use the published ads as a template — compose online, preview, pay. Published in the next edition.

Compose Education ad

Publish in TH in 3 steps

Select ad type & city 01
Compose your ad 02
Pay & publish 03
Compose your own
Write your Education ad from ₹2,310

Use the published ads as a template — compose online, preview, pay. Published in the next edition.

Compose Education ad
Book by 4:00 PM today to appear in the Sun, 30 Aug edition
Sunday editions close Friday 6 PM. The calendar flags ‘too late for tomorrow’ before you pay.
SLOTS OPEN FOR YOUR DATE
Book your own

Publish an education ad in TH

Pick your edition to see the exact TH education rate. The wording above is yours to reuse — copy any ad, edit the names and dates, and publish it in the next edition.

  • Official TH rates — lowest-price guaranteed
  • We set the wording and the layout for you
  • Live preview before you pay · GST invoice on every order
See the full TH education rate card — every city, both ad formats
Instant rate
Education in TH
CITY EDITION
Compose your education ad
Official The Hindu rates · 13 editions

Publish in TH in 3 steps

Select ad type & city 01
Compose your ad 02
Pay & publish 03
Is this genuine? Yes — here’s the proof

You’re booking through the authorized online platform, not a reseller.

Verify on call · Kolkata office
+91 98306 29298
INS-accredited
Authorized booking platform
The authorized online booking platform for your chosen newspaper
18 years
Booking newspaper ads
Registered as Bookmybook Online Services Pvt. Ltd · GSTIN 19AAECR4356B1ZH
12 lakh+
Ads published
Across 2,400+ newspaper editions for individuals and businesses
100% secure
Payments & invoice
Razorpay-secured UPI / card / netbanking · GST invoice on every order
Registered office: 7 Red Cross Place, Kolkata 700001 · Branches in Mumbai, Delhi & Bangalore · Walk in, or we do it all online — no office visit needed.
Need help? WhatsApp us