The Hindu
+91 98306 29298 10 AM – 7 PM IST Official booking partner releaseMyAd
Powered by releaseMyAd INS-accredited +91 98306 29298
The Hindu
Home Classifieds Publish Ads Login
TH CHANGE OF NAME · 2026

Change Of Name ads in The Hindu, 2026 — read them, book yours

Every change of name classified The Hindu published in 2026, newest first.

Start booking
Free access
Read every Change Of Name ad published in TH — no charge.
Real archive
Change Of Name ads from 2010–2026, by year.
Book an ad
Publish your own Change Of Name classified instantly.
Cost effective
Official TH rates, lowest-price guaranteed — Chennai from ₹1,155 / 3 lines.
TH Change Of Name · 2026 · Published archive

Change Of Name ads in The Hindu, 2026 — read them, book yours

Every change of name classified The Hindu published in 2026, newest first.

Start booking
Chennai from ₹1,155 +GST / 3 lines See every city’s rate
As published in The Hindu
The Hindu classified page
The Hindu Change Of Name · 2026
27 Jan 2026

I SHRUTHILAYA S D/O B SURENDRAN born on 26/2/14 residing at 5A SURYA NILAYAM MICO LAYOUT BEGUR BANGALORE, have changed my name to S SHRUTHILAYA vide affidavit dated 21ST JANUARY 2026 at BENG...

3 change of name ads on file
Free access
Read every Change Of Name ad published in TH — no charge.
Real archive
Change Of Name ads from 2010–2026, by year.
Book an ad
Publish your own Change Of Name classified instantly.
Cost effective
Official TH rates, lowest-price guaranteed — Chennai from ₹1,155 / 3 lines.
2026 archive

Change Of Name ads as they appeared in TH

3 published ads. Showing the 3 most recent.

  1. 6 Mar 2026 · Change Of Name #1928290

    I, Jayapravintha M, wife of V S Arun, born on 04/01/1992, residing at No. 3/303, Main Road, Pariyur Vellalapalayam, Gobichettipalayam, Erode, Tamil Nadu - 638476, have changed my name to Pravintha M vide affidavit dated 24/02/2026 at Gobichettipalayam.

  2. 27 Jan 2026 · Change Of Name #1923629

    I SREE SAMARTH S/O B SURENDRAN born on 16/8/2012 residing at 5A SURYA NILAYAM MICO LAYOOUT BEGUR BENGALURU, have changed my name to S SREE SAMARTH vide affidavit dated 21ST JANUARY 2026 at BENGALURU.

  3. 27 Jan 2026 · Change Of Name #1923627

    I SHRUTHILAYA S D/O B SURENDRAN born on 26/2/14 residing at 5A SURYA NILAYAM MICO LAYOUT BEGUR BANGALORE, have changed my name to S SHRUTHILAYA vide affidavit dated 21ST JANUARY 2026 at BENGALURU.

Compose your own
Write your Announcement ad from ₹1,155

Use the published ads as a template — compose online, preview, pay. Published in the next edition.

Compose Announcement ad

Publish in TH in 3 steps

Select ad type & city 01
Compose your ad 02
Pay & publish 03
Compose your own
Write your Announcement ad from ₹1,155

Use the published ads as a template — compose online, preview, pay. Published in the next edition.

Compose Announcement ad
Book by 4:00 PM today to appear in the Sun, 30 Aug edition
Sunday editions close Friday 6 PM. The calendar flags ‘too late for tomorrow’ before you pay.
SLOTS OPEN FOR YOUR DATE
Book your own

Publish an announcement ad in TH

Pick your edition to see the exact TH announcement rate. The wording above is yours to reuse — copy any ad, edit the names and dates, and publish it in the next edition.

  • Official TH rates — lowest-price guaranteed
  • We set the wording and the layout for you
  • Live preview before you pay · GST invoice on every order
See the full TH announcement rate card — every city, both ad formats
Instant rate
Announcement in TH
CITY EDITION
Compose your announcement ad
Official The Hindu rates · 13 editions

Publish in TH in 3 steps

Select ad type & city 01
Compose your ad 02
Pay & publish 03
Is this genuine? Yes — here’s the proof

You’re booking through the authorized online platform, not a reseller.

Verify on call · Kolkata office
+91 98306 29298
INS-accredited
Authorized booking platform
The authorized online booking platform for your chosen newspaper
18 years
Booking newspaper ads
Registered as Bookmybook Online Services Pvt. Ltd · GSTIN 19AAECR4356B1ZH
12 lakh+
Ads published
Across 2,400+ newspaper editions for individuals and businesses
100% secure
Payments & invoice
Razorpay-secured UPI / card / netbanking · GST invoice on every order
Registered office: 7 Red Cross Place, Kolkata 700001 · Branches in Mumbai, Delhi & Bangalore · Walk in, or we do it all online — no office visit needed.
Need help? WhatsApp us